No photo available. Represent Àngel Llàcer? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,046,571 this week

Àngel Llàcer

Àngel Llàcer was born on January 16, 1974 in Barcelona, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain as Àngel LLàcer Pinós. He is known for his work on Tu cara me suena (2011), Memòries de la tele (2007) and Mientras brille el sol (1995). See full bio »

What Show Is Erin Moriarty Watching for the Fifth Time?

The star of "The Boys" has a great Watchlist that she can't stop re-watching.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Àngel Llàcer's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Tu cara me suena Miscellaneous Crew
(2011-2019)
Paraíso Actor
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
 2011-2017 Tu cara me suena (TV Series) (acting coach - 91 episodes)
- Episode #6.5 (2017) ... (acting coach)
- Episode #6.4 (2017) ... (acting coach)
- Episode #6.3 (2017) ... (acting coach)
- Episode #6.2 (2017) ... (acting coach)
- Episode #6.1 (2017) ... (acting coach)
 2017 Tu cara no me suena todavía (TV Series) (acting coach - 12 episodes)
- Episode #1.12 (2017) ... (acting coach)
- Episode #1.11 (2017) ... (acting coach)
- Episode #1.10 (2017) ... (acting coach)
- Episode #1.9 (2017) ... (acting coach)
- Episode #1.8 (2017) ... (acting coach)
Show Show Soundtrack (7 credits)
Show Show Actor (9 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (119 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Play: Directed "Geronimo Stilton, el musical del Regne de la Fantasia", by Enric Llort and Manu Guix. See more »

Alternate Names:

Àngel Llacer
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Former acting classmates include Sílvia Abril, Màrcia Cisteró and Albert Triola.

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed