STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,270 this week

Billy Bush (I)


Billy Bush was born on October 13, 1971 in Los Angeles, California, USA as William Hall Bush. He has been married to Sydney Davis since April 4, 1998. They have three children. See full bio »

How Comedy Greats Inspired Marlon Wayans' 'Sextuplets'

Sextuplets star Marlon Wayans shares who inspired his multiple roles in his new Netflix comedy.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Get Him to the Greek
Sun, Aug 18 1:15 PM PDT on OMAX (556)
The Stepford Wives
Mon, Aug 19 12:20 AM PDT on HBO2 (520)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 30 May 2018
 
a list of 3500 people
created 08 Jul 2016
 
a list of 50 people
created 25 Sep 2013
 
a list of 132 people
created 13 Oct 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Billy Bush's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2010)
Big Hero 6 Newscaster
(2014)
The Stepford Wives 'I Can Do Better' Host
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
  Washed Up (TV Movie) (post-production)
 2015 Donny! (TV Series)
Billy Bush
- Boom Boom Abs! (2015) ... Billy Bush
- Little League Dads Gone Wild! (2015) ... Billy Bush
 2014 Big Hero 6
Newscaster (voice)
 2012 The Carlton Dance (Video short)
Billy
 2009-2012 30 Rock (TV Series)
Billy Bush
- Hey, Baby, What's Wrong?: Part 2 (2012) ... Billy Bush
- Hey, Baby, What's Wrong?: Part 1 (2012) ... Billy Bush
- Señor Macho Solo (2009) ... Billy Bush
 2010 Get Him to the Greek
Billy Bush
 2010 Furry Vengeance
Drill Sergeant
 2004 The Stepford Wives
'I Can Do Better' Host
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (45 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (9 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

8 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on how important it was to interview Trump when he was still working at Access Hollywood] It was 2005, the second season of The Apprentice. The first season ended with 44 million viewers watching. It was a bona fide television phenomenon. So, he was the biggest star, not just on the network with which Access Hollywood is affiliated but on TV, period. And so, I spent a lot of time with Trump. He ... See more »

Trivia:

Suspended by NBC for his 2005 interview of Donald Trump where both of them engaged in conversations of sexual encounters they've had and would like to have with various women.[October 2005]. See more »

Nickname:

Bushy

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows to Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse all our free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed