No photo available. Represent Jeff Stelling? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 652 this week

Jeff Stelling

Jeff Stelling was born on March 18, 1955 in West Hartlepool, England as Robert Jeff Stelling. He is an actor, known for The IT Crowd (2006), Mike Bassett: Manager (2005) and The Time of Our Lives (2009). See full bio »

What are These Stars Watching This Holiday Season?

Find out what movies Jim Gaffigan, Linda Hamilton, and more are watching during the holidays. For more gift ideas, check out IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1958 people
created 06 Aug 2017
 
a list of 1958 people
created 10 Sep 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jeff Stelling's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The IT Crowd Jeff Stelling
(2010)
Mike Bassett: Manager Sky Sports Presenter
(2005)
The Time of Our Lives Himself - Presenter
(2009)
FIFA 15 Commentator
(2014)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 2014 FIFA 15 (Video Game)
Commentator (voice)
 2013 FIFA 14 (Video Game)
Commentator (voice)
 2010 The IT Crowd (TV Series)
Jeff Stelling
- The Final Countdown (2010) ... Jeff Stelling
 2005 Mike Bassett: Manager (TV Series)
Sky Sports Presenter
- Abide with Me (2005) ... Sky Sports Presenter
 2004 Dream Team (TV Series)
Jeff Stelling
- Swimming with Sharks (2004) ... Jeff Stelling
Show Show Self (23 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Monkey Business

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed