No photo available. Represent Antonio Nuic? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 34,332 this week

Antonio Nuic

Antonio Nuic was born on March 26, 1977 in Sarajevo, Bosnia. He is a writer and director, known for All for Free (2006), Donkey (2009) and Mali (2018). See full bio »

Who Does Alexandra Shipp Want to Be Her Cartoon BFF?

Try to guess what movie inspired Jexi star Alexandra Shipp's first alcoholic drink, or what cartoon character would be her BFF.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 38 people
created 13 Apr 2015
 
a list of 200 people
created 30 Jan 2017
 
a list of 110 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Antonio Nuic's work have you seen?
7 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

All for Free Writer
(2006)
Donkey Writer
(2009)
Mali Writer
(2018)

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Director | Actor | Producer
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (9 credits)
 2018 Mali
 2015 Life Is a Trumpet (writer)
 2014 Of Hockey and Bears (Documentary)
 2009 Donkey (writer)
 2006 All for Free
 2004 Sex, drink and bloodsheed (segment "Krvoprolice")
 1999 Early Awakening (Short) (writer)
 1998 Na mjestu dogadjaja (Short) (writer)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (6 credits)
 2018 Mali
 2009 Donkey
 2006 All for Free
 1998 Na mjestu dogadjaja (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2007 Armin
Vozac autobusa #1
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2009 Donkey (co-producer)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Nuja

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed