STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 15,351 this week

Nadine Coyle


Nadine Coyle was born on June 15, 1985 in Derry, Northern Ireland as Nadine Elizabeth Louise Coyle. See full bio »

What to Stream for Black History Month

IMDb takes a look at 5 inspiring documentaries to stream this Black History Month.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 430 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 3049 people
created 10 Oct 2015
 
a list of 750 people
created 04 Aug 2018
 
a list of 99 people
created 05 Feb 2013
 
a list of 4205 people
created 10 Sep 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nadine Coyle's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

St. Trinian's School Band Member
(2007)
Pin Cushion Air Hostess
(2017)
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (11 credits)
 2019 I'm a Celebrity... Extra Camp (TV Series) (performer - 5 episodes)
- Episode #4.22 (2019) ... (performer: "The Promise" - uncredited)
- Episode #4.17 (2019) ... (performer: "All I Want for Christmas Is You", "Merry Christmas Everyone" - uncredited)
- Episode #4.15 (2019) ... (performer: "We Wish You a Merry Christmas" - uncredited)
- Episode #4.14 (2019) ... (performer: "The Promise" - uncredited)
- Episode #4.5 (2019) ... (performer: "The Promise" - uncredited)
 2019 I'm a Celebrity, Get Me Out of Here! (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #19.17 (2019) ... (performer: "All I Want for Christmas Is You", "Merry Christmas Everyone" - uncredited)
 2015-2017 Strictly Come Dancing: It Takes Two (TV Series documentary) (performer - 2 episodes)
- Episode #14.5 (2017) ... (performer: "Go to Work")
- Episode #12.40 (2015) ... (performer: "I Could Be")
 2011 The Vampire Diaries (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Ordinary People (2011) ... (performer: "Put Your Hands Up" - uncredited)
  The Album Chart Show (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes, 2010) (writer - 2 episodes, 2010)
- Nadine Coyle Album Chart Show Special (2010) ... (performer: "Put Your Hands Up", "Insatiable", "Runnin'", "Red Light") / (writer: "Put Your Hands Up", "Insatiable", "Runnin'", "Red Light")
- Episode dated 11 November 2010 (2010) ... (performer: "Insatiable") / (writer: "Insatiable")
  This Morning (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2010) (writer - 1 episode, 2010)
- Episode dated 11 November 2010 (2010) ... (performer: "Insatiable", "Fields of Gold") / (writer: "Insatiable")
  The Late Late Show (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2010) (writer - 1 episode, 2010)
- Episode dated 5 November 2010 (2010) ... (performer: "Insatiable") / (writer: "Insatiable")
  Daybreak (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2010) (writer - 1 episode, 2010)
- Episode dated 3 November 2010 (2010) ... (performer: "Insatiable") / (writer: "Insatiable")
  Live from Studio Five (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes, 2010) (performer - 1 episode, 2010)
- Episode dated 2 November 2010 (2010) ... (performer: "Insatiable") / (writer: "Insatiable")
- Episode #1.114 (2010) ... (writer: "Sexy! No No No...")
  Something for the Weekend (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2010) (writer - 1 episode, 2010)
- Episode dated 31 October 2010 (2010) ... (performer: "Insatiable") / (writer: "Insatiable")
  Paul O'Grady Live (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2010) (writer - 1 episode, 2010)
- Episode #1.8 (2010) ... (performer: "Insatiable") / (writer: "Insatiable")
Show Show Actress (13 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (98 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Girls Aloud

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[2003; surprised reaction to an interviewer's question about how Girls Aloud will stop their lives as pop stars becoming just another boring day job] But it will always be exciting because it's something you've always wanted to do. If you'd always wanted to be a heart surgeon then you'd always find operations exciting. See more »

Trivia:

Supporter of Glasgow Celtic Football Club. See more »

Trademark:

Voice See more »

Nickname:

Diney See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed