STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 800,051 this week

Guy Lafleur


Guy Lafleur was born on September 20, 1951 in Thurso, Québec, Canada as Guy Damien Lafleur. He is an actor, known for Les Boys IV (2005), Chez Denise (1979) and Les Boys (2007). He has been married to Lise since June 16, 1973. They have two children. See full bio »

Kevin Smith Answers 26 Questions About Sundance

Clerks premiered at the Sundance Film Festival 26 years ago, so we asked Kevin Smith 26 questions about the festival.

Watch the video

Déjà View: Noteworthy Reboots and Remakes

You can add Little Women to the list! Take a look at even more movies and TV shows that were so nice they made 'em twice (at least).

See the full gallery

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 383 people
created 07 Sep 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Guy Lafleur's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Les Boys IV Lui-même
(2005)
Chez Denise Guy Lafleur
(1979)
Les Boys Lui-même
(2012)
Power Play Himself
(2000)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2012 Les Boys (TV Series)
Lui-même
- Made for China (2012) ... Lui-même
 2005 Les Boys IV
Lui-même
 1979 Chez Denise (TV Series)
Guy Lafleur
- Guy Lafleur chez Denise (1979) ... Guy Lafleur
Hide Hide Show Show Self (15 credits)
 2017 The NHL: 100 Years (TV Movie documentary)
Himself - Montreal Canadiens 1971-1985
 2017 Names on the Cup (Documentary)
Himself
 2013 24CH: la série (TV Series documentary)
Himself
 2012 Guy and Me (Documentary short)
Himself
 2009-2010 Tout le monde en parle (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 24 October 2010 (2010) ... Himself
- Episode dated 8 November 2009 (2009) ... Himself
 2004 Montreal.TV (TV Series)
Himself (2014)
 2001 Life and Times (TV Series documentary)
Himself
 2000 Power Play (TV Series)
Himself
- The Finals (2000) ... Himself
 1996 Legends of Hockey (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
 1991 Caméra 91 (TV Series documentary)
Himself
 1988 Lance et compte II (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #2.12 (1988) ... Himself
- Episode #2.11 (1988) ... Himself
- Episode #2.10 (1988) ... Himself
 1982 Le confort et l'indifférence (Documentary)
Himself (Séquence de la Coupe Stanley)
 1978 1978 NHL All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself - Wales Conference Right Wing
 1975 The Mystery of the Million Dollar Hockey Puck
Himself (uncredited)
 1973 Les Héros du samedi (TV Series)
Himself (1983)
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
 2017 La Part du diable (Documentary)
Himself
 2009 100 Years of the Montreal Canadiens (Video documentary)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Print ad: Sher-Wood Hockey Sticks (With Raymond Bourque and Dale Hawerchuk; 1984) See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Operates a helicopter rental company in Montreal. André Roy proposed to his wife while flying in a helicopter piloted by Lafleur. See more »

Trademark:

Former Right Winger for the Montreal Canadians' Hockey Club

Nickname:

The Flower See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed