STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 908 this week

Lisa Marie Presley


Lisa Marie Presley was born on February 1, 1968 in Memphis, Tennessee, USA. She has been married to Michael Lockwood since January 22, 2006. They have two children. She was previously married to Nicolas Cage, Michael Jackson and Danny Keough. See full bio »

How Kevin Smith and Jason Mewes Stuck Together

From Clerks to Jay and Silent Bob Reboot, the hilarious duo breaks down their friendship and creative method.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 23 people
created 09 Aug 2015
 
a list of 21 people
created 01 Dec 2011
 
a list of 33 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 23 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 38 people
created 16 Jan 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lisa Marie Presley's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Top of the Pops Herself
(2003)
Danke, Anke Herself
(2003)
American Idol Herself - Musical Guest
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
  The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2012) (writer - 1 episode, 2012)
- Episode #20.147 (2012) ... (performer: "You Ain't Seen Nothin' Yet") / (writer: "You Ain't Seen Nothin' Yet")
 2012 American Idol (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Top 3 Results (2012) ... (performer: "You Ain't Seen Nothin' Yet")
 2007 The Oprah Winfrey Show (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 10 September 2007 (2007) ... (performer: "In the Ghetto" - as Lisa Marie Presley Lockwood)
 2007 Good Morning America (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 16 August 2007 (2007) ... (performer: "In The Ghetto" - as Lisa Marie Presley Lockwood)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (65 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (26 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(7/46/2007) Single & music video: Done digitally with her father, Elvis Presley, "In The Ghetto", NOTE: Part of the proceeds from the song and music video goes to Presley Place, a housing program designed to help the homeless break the cycle of poverty. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | 4 Portrayals | 2 Interviews | 16 Articles | 2 Pictorials | 5 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

lisamariepresley.com

Alternate Names:

Lisa Presley | Lisa Marie Presley-Jackson

Height:

5' 2½" (1.59 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on her mentality after her father's death] Two words: lonely and deep. I was very lonely and way too deep for someone so young. My head was full of all these big, terrible questions. You know, what is life, what is death, why are we here? It affected me badly. See more »

Trivia:

Good friends with shock rocker Marilyn Manson. See more »

Nickname:

LMP See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed