No photo available. Represent Ingrid Newkirk? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,216,260 this week

Ingrid Newkirk

Ingrid Newkirk was born on June 11, 1949 in England. See full bio »

'Troop Zero' Star Mckenna Grace's Best Interview Ever

Troop Zero Star Mckenna Grace gets a new hairdo, plays the ukulele, and makes two new furry friends.

Watch now

Déjà View: Noteworthy Reboots and Remakes

You can add Little Women to the list! Take a look at even more movies and TV shows that were so nice they made 'em twice (at least).

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 36 people
created 28 Nov 2016
 
a list of 520 people
created 15 Jun 2011
 
a list of 58 people
created 12 Sep 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ingrid Newkirk's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
 1984 Unnecessary Fuss (Documentary short)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (5 credits)
Show Show Self (32 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

LinkedIn | MySpace | See more »

Alternate Names:

Ingrid E. Newkirk
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Even if animal research resulted in a cure for AIDS, we'd be against it. See more »

Trivia:

President of the international non-profit organization PETA (People for the Ethical Treatment of Animals) founded in 1980.

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed