No photo available. Represent Oliver Pocher? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 54,059 this week

Oliver Pocher

Oliver Pocher was born on February 18, 1978 in Hannover, Lower Saxony, Germany. He is an actor, known for Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (1996), Complete Idiot (2007) and Schillerstraße (2004). He was previously married to Alessandra Meyer-Wölden. See full bio »
1 photo »

Who Does Alexandra Shipp Want to Be Her Cartoon BFF?

Try to guess what movie inspired Jexi star Alexandra Shipp's first alcoholic drink, or what cartoon character would be her BFF.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 20 Feb 2013
 
a list of 194 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 7752 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 
list image
a list of 20 people
created 12 Jan 2011
 
list image
a list of 9 people
created 15 Feb 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Oliver Pocher's work have you seen?
4 wins & 8 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(2009-2012)
Complete Idiot Simon Peters
(2007)
Schillerstraße Oliver / Oliver Pocher
(2004-2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (23 credits)
 2018 Genial daneben - Das Quiz (TV Series)
- Folge 80 (2018)
- Folge 64 (2018)
- Folge 18 (2018)
 2003-2018 Clueless Genius (TV Series)
- Folge 439 (2018)
- Folge 432 (2018)
- Folge 210 (2006)
- Folge 131 (2005)
- Folge 72 (2004)
 2017 Unter deutschen Betten
Oliver Pocher
 2015 Bruder vor Luder
Bade-Animateur
 2013 Der Weihnachtskrieg (TV Movie)
Johannes Herder
 2009-2012 Pastewka (TV Series)
Oliver Pocher
- Der Hausmeister (2012) ... Oliver Pocher
- Der Pusher (2009) ... Oliver Pocher (uncredited)
 2009-2012 Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV Series)
Oliver Sturm / Sturmi
- Engel des Todes (2012) ... Oliver Sturm
- 72 Stunden Angst (2011) ... Sturmi
- Der Anschlag (2010) ... Sturmi
- Das Ende der Welt (2009) ... Oliver Sturm
 2012 Freshly Squeezed
Punk
 2004-2010 Schillerstraße (TV Series)
Oliver / Oliver Pocher
- Die Vaterrolle (2010) ... Oliver
- Die Torschlusspanik (2010) ... Oliver
- Schlag den Bernhard (2010) ... Oliver
- Die Windpocken (2009)
- Die Pyjama-Party (2009) ... Oliver Pocher
 2010 Granaten wie wir (TV Series)
Mario Barth
- Oliver Geissen (2010) ... Mario Barth
 2010 DJ Bobo: Roll Up (Video short)
 2010 Hanni & Nanni
Rüdiger Hack
 2010 Anna (TV Series)
Oliver Pocher
- Episode #1.349 (2010) ... Oliver Pocher
 2008 Impy's Wonderland
Schusch (voice)
 2008 The next Uri Geller - Unglaubliche Phänomene live (TV Series)
Morta Deller
- Die besten Mentalisten der Welt (2008) ... Morta Deller
 2007 Complete Idiot
Simon Peters
 2006 7 Dwarves: The Forest Is Not Enough
Rumpelstilzchen Bahnhof
 2006 Impy's Island
Schuhschnabel Schusch (voice)
 2006 Hui Buh: Das Schlossgespenst
Fahrstuhlansager-Geist
 2004 Rent-a-Pocher (TV Series)
- Episode #6.15 (2004)
 2003 Was nicht passt wird passend gemacht (TV Series)
Kampmann-Mitarbeiter
- Siegerlandstern (2003) ... Kampmann-Mitarbeiter
 2002 Sternenfänger (TV Series)
Fred Benz
- Aufbruch zu den Sternen (2002) ... Fred Benz
- Weiterleben (2002) ... Fred Benz
- Das erste und letzte Mal (2002) ... Fred Benz
- Falsche Hoffnung (2002) ... Fred Benz
- Zwischen Liebe und Wahrheit (2002) ... Fred Benz
 2001 Verbotene Liebe (TV Series)
Oliver Pocher
- Episode #1.1501 (2001) ... Oliver Pocher
- Episode #1.1500 (2001) ... Oliver Pocher
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (113 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Appears in Xavier Naidoo's music video "Was wir alleine nicht schaffen..." See more »

Publicity Listings:

4 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Olli Pocher

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His often controversial jokes and TV appearances made him popular among young viewers, but also sparked heavy criticism. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed