STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,063 this week

Susanna Reid


Susanna Reid was born on December 10, 1970 in England. She is a well-known journalist and television presenter in the United Kingdom. She is known for presenting shows such as BBC Breakfast (2006 - 2013) and Good Morning Britain (2014 to date). She has also appeared as a contestant on the 2013 series of Strictly Come Dancing, finishing runner-up to... See full bio »

Déjà View: Noteworthy Reboots and Remakes

You can add Little Women to the list! Take a look at even more movies and TV shows that were so nice they made 'em twice (at least).

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 29 people
created 13 Feb 2012
 
a list of 2908 people
created 09 Jul 2013
 
a list of 10000 people
created 14 Oct 2015
 
a list of 200 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 60 people
created 07 Apr 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Susanna Reid's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Trolls Grandma Rosiepuff
(2016)
The Price Clare
(1985)
Good Morning Britain Camera and Electrical Department
(2014-2020)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
  Good Morning Britain (TV Series) (5 episodes, 2017 - 2019) (performer - 11 episodes, 2018 - 2019)
- Episode dated 17 December 2019 (2019) ... (performer: "Oh, Jeremy Corbyn" - uncredited)
- Episode dated 26 November 2019 (2019) ... (performer: "Forgettable" - uncredited)
- Episode dated 15 October 2019 (2019) ... ("Jerusalem", uncredited)
- Episode dated 4 September 2019 (2019) ... (performer: "Barmy Army", "Jerusalem" - uncredited)
- Episode dated 3 September 2019 (2019) ... (performer: "Choline" - uncredited)
Show Show Actress (3 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (55 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (17 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

4 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »


Alternate Names:

Susannah Reid

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I think Crystal Palace Football Club can take some credit for Gareth Southgate. See more »

Trivia:

She supports Crystal Palace F.C., a London association football club. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed