No photo available. Represent Maurício Gugelmin? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,678,870 this week

Maurício Gugelmin

Maurício Gugelmin was born on April 20, 1963 in Joinville, Santa Catarina, Brazil. He is an actor, known for Driven (2001), Formula 1 (1950) and 3 Champions (2011). See full bio »

What to Stream for Black History Month

IMDb takes a look at 5 inspiring documentaries to stream this Black History Month.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 39 people
created 9 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Maurício Gugelmin's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Driven Race Car Driver
(2001)
Formula 1 Himself
(1988-1992)
3 Champions Himself
(2011)
Louros da Vitória Himself - Race Driver

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2001 Driven
Race Car Driver
Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 2011 3 Champions (Documentary)
Himself
 1995 Indianapolis 500 (TV Special)
Himself
 1988-1992 Formula 1 (TV Series)
Himself
- 1992 Australian Grand Prix (1992) ... Himself
- 1992 Japanese Grand Prix (1992) ... Himself
- 1992 Portuguese Grand Prix (1992) ... Himself
- 1992 Italian Grand Prix (1992) ... Himself
- 1992 Belgian Grand Prix (1992) ... Himself
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Big Mo

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed