STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 96,009 this week

George F. Miller


George F. Miller was born on October 21, 1961 in Yonkers, New York, USA as George Francis Miller. He is known for his work on Unfaithful (2002), Law & Order (1990) and The Emperor's Club (2002). See full bio »

Head Back to School With Classic Movies and TV Shows

"The IMDb Show" hits the streets to find out which movies and TV shows about or set in schools are at the top of the class.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Unfaithful
Mon, Sep 16 8:00 PM PDT on LIFE (034)
Rounders
Mon, Sep 16 9:45 PM PDT on TMCX (600)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 9730 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of George F. Miller's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Unfaithful Businessman #1
(2002)
Law & Order Clerk / Replacement Juror
(1997-1999)
The Emperor's Club Older Eugene Field
(2002)
Labor Pains Hospital Orderly
(2000)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (6 credits)
 2001 Don't Say a Word (stand-in: Bank Robbery scene - uncredited)
 2000 Boiler Room (stand-in - uncredited)
 1998-1999 Sex and the City (TV Series) (stand-in - 12 episodes)
- Ex and the City (1999) ... (stand-in - uncredited)
- Twenty-Something Girls vs. Thirty-Something Women (1999) ... (stand-in - uncredited)
- Was It Good for You? (1999) ... (stand-in - uncredited)
- Old Dogs, New Dicks (1999) ... (stand-in - uncredited)
- The Man, the Myth, the Viagra (1999) ... (stand-in - uncredited)
 1999/I Black & White (stand-in: Joe Pantoliano - uncredited)
 1998-1999 New York Undercover (TV Series) (stand-in - 13 episodes)
- Catharsis (1999) ... (stand-in - uncredited)
- The Troubles (1998) ... (stand-in - uncredited)
- Going Native (1998) ... (stand-in - uncredited)
- Sign o' the Times (1998) ... (stand-in - uncredited)
- The Unusual Suspects (1998) ... (stand-in - uncredited)
 1998 The Invisible Man (TV Movie) (stand-in: Kyle Maclachlan - uncredited)
Show Show Actor (21 credits)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

George Miller

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

On September 29, 1999, he made his national television debut twice in the same day. One Life to Live, playing a Priest in the cemetery scene with Dorian and Law & Order, in Prime Time, playing the role of the Court Clerk. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed