No photo available. Represent Alan Dedicoat? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 242,266 this week

Alan Dedicoat

Alan Dedicoat was born in 1954 in Hollywood, Worcestershire, England. He is known for his work on Titanic: Adventure Out of Time (1996), 2000 Today (1999) and Foley & McColl: This Way Up (2005). See full bio »

How Despicable Characters Make "Succession" So Good

Alan Ruck explains how such awful people make such compelling characters on HBO's "Succession."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1958 people
created 10 Sep 2016
 
a list of 1958 people
created 06 Aug 2017
 
list image
a list of 2 people
created 22 Nov 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alan Dedicoat's work have you seen?

Known For

2000 Today Miscellaneous Crew
(1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2009 The National Lottery: In It to Win It (TV Series)
Voice of the Balls
- Episode dated 7 February 2009 (2009) ... Voice of the Balls (voice)
 2005 Foley & McColl: This Way Up (TV Short)
Announcer (voice)
 1996 Titanic: Adventure Out of Time (Video Game) (voice)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (28 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Co-presenter of "Wake up to Wogan" on BBC Radio Two.


Alternate Names:

Alan Dead-icoat | Alan Deadicoat | Alan Dreadigoat
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Deadly See more »

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed