Alice Taglioni


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 644 this week
Trailer
1:45 | Trailer
Alice began by studying piano at the Music Conservatory of Paris. Taking theater courses to overcome shyness, she quickly caught the drama bug. She begins her film career in 2001 in the La bande du drugstore (2002) and Quatre copains (2001). She obtains one of the principal roles of Brocéliande (2003), plays in The Pharmacist (2003) and ... See full bio »

Alan Ruck Discusses the Genius of John Hughes

Alan Ruck draws connections between his breakout role in Ferris Bueller's Day Off and his recent work on the Emmy-nominated "Succession."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Pink Panther
Thu, Sep 19 1:45 PM PDT on IFC (125)
The Pink Panther
Fri, Sep 20 2:45 AM PDT on IFC (125)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 46 people
created 18 Aug 2018
 
a list of 28 people
created 29 Sep 2017
 
a list of 49 people
created 06 Feb 2018
 
a list of 25 people
created 20 Feb 2013
 
a list of 39 people
created 26 Jun 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alice Taglioni's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

The Pink Panther Female Reporter
(2006)
The Valet Elena
(2006)
Colt 45 Capitaine Isabelle Le Franc
(2014)
Grande école Agnès
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (48 credits)
 2019 Noces d'Or (TV Movie)
Dora Saint-Cast
 2019 Andy
Margaux
 2019 Jamais Sans Toi, Louna (TV Movie)
Claire Weiss
 2018 Claire Darling
Claire Darling jeune
 2017 Mystery at the Louvre Museum (TV Movie)
Constance de Coulanges
 2016 Heal the Living
Anne Guérande
 2015 First Growth
Blanche Maubuisson
 2015 Life-Changing Ad (TV Movie)
Annette
 2015 Puerto Ricans in Paris
Colette
 2014 On a marché sur Bangkok
Natacha Bison
 2014 Colt 45
Capitaine Isabelle Le Franc
 2014 French Women
Marie
 2013 Crossing Lines (TV Series)
Dominique Claire
- New Scars, Old Wounds: Part 2 (2013) ... Dominique Claire
 2013 Cookie
Adeline
 2012 Zaytoun
Leclair
 2012 Paris-Manhattan
Alice
 2011 The Prey
Claire Linné
 2009 Palizzi (TV Series)
Soeur de inès
- Un nerf de famille (2009) ... Soeur de inès
 2008 Ca$h
Garance
 2008 The Easy Way
Julia
 2008 What If...?
Maître Margot Dittermann
 2007 Détrompez-vous
Carole
 2007 Acteur (Short)
 2007 L'île aux trésors
Evangeline Trelawney
 2006 The Valet
Elena
 2006 The Pink Panther
Female Reporter
 2005 Le cactus
Justine
 2005 Sky Fighters
Capitaine Estelle 'Pitbull' Kass
 2005 L'ultimatum (Short)
Camille
 2004 The Story of My Life
Claire
 2004 Grande école
Agnès
 2003 Frank Riva (TV Series)
Marie Forlo
- La croix étoilée (2003) ... Marie Forlo
 2003 Les enquêtes d'Éloïse Rome (TV Series)
Joanna
- Joanna est revenue (2003) ... Joanna
 2003 Don't Worry, Be Happy
Cerise Bugues
 2003 Adventure Inc. (TV Series)
Florence Minguet
- Trapped (2003) ... Florence Minguet
 2003 Le coeur des hommes
Annette, l'avocate
 2003 The Pharmacist
Christine
 2003 Brocéliande
Léa
 2002 La vie devant nous (TV Series)
Irène Walter
- Voyance (2002) ... Irène Walter
- Confusions (2002) ... Irène Walter
 2002 Le joug (Short)
 2002 Ton tour viendra (TV Movie)
Laurence
 2002 Jet Lag
Ground Hostess
 2002 P.J. (TV Series)
Virginie Sonneville
- Taupe (2002) ... Virginie Sonneville
 2002 La bande du drugstore
Nathalie Meissonier
 2001 Premier nu (Short)
 2001 Quatre copains (TV Movie)
L'amie de Bart (uncredited)
 1994 Hélène et les garçons (TV Series)
Une groupie
- Alibi dangereux (1994) ... Une groupie (uncredited)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
Show Show Self (21 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video for Martin Solveig: "I want you" (2008)

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Alice!

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Companion of Laurent Delahousse since 2013. Their daughter Swanne was born in February 2016. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed