STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 15,564 this week

Dennis Taylor (I)


Dennis Taylor was born on January 19, 1949 in Coalisland, County Tyrone, Northern Ireland. He is an actor and writer, known for Murphy's Law (2003), The Sooty Show (1968) and The Kenny Everett Television Show (1981). He is married to Louise Taylor. See full bio »

What Movie Makes John Cena Cry Like a Baby?

Dolittle star John Cena shares the movie that makes him ugly cry and gets us excited for his new film with Jackie Chan.

Watch now

Back in the Day: Actors' Early Roles

Take a look back at the early roles of some of Hollywood's heavy hitters.

See the full gallery

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 131 people
created 20 Jan 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dennis Taylor's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Murphy's Law Commentator
(2003)
(1988)
Jacuzzi Rooms Dennis
(2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 2017 Man Down (TV Series)
Dennis Taylor
- The Home (2017) ... Dennis Taylor
 2006 Jacuzzi Rooms (Video)
Dennis
 2003 Murphy's Law (TV Series)
Commentator
- Manic Munday (2003) ... Commentator
 1994 The Hypnotic World of Paul McKenna (TV Series)
- Episode #2.3 (1994)
 1988 The Sooty Show (TV Series)
- Bowled Over (1988)
 1986 The Kenny Everett Television Show (TV Series)
- Episode #4.2 (1986)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (63 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (9 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Snooker
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

After retiring from snooker, became a BBC snooker commentator. See more »

Trademark:

Charming, witty, sunny personality See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed