Ralph Polinski was born on June 2, 1973 in Bernkastel-Kues, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany. He is an assistant director and director, known for Don 2 (2011), Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (1996) and Final Contract: Death on Delivery (2006). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ralph Polinski's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Don 2 Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(2011)
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(1999-2019)
Final Contract: Death on Delivery Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(2006)
Heroes Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (24 credits)
  Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV Series) (first assistant director - 24 episodes, 2001 - 2014) (second unit director - 15 episodes, 2014 - 2015) (assistant director - 7 episodes, 2001 - 2009) (second assistant director - 4 episodes, 2002 - 2005)
- Vendetta (2015) ... (second unit director)
- Spiel mit dem Feuer (2015) ... (second unit director)
- Ausgelöscht: Part 2 (2015) ... (second unit director)
- Ausgelöscht: Part 1 (2015) ... (second unit director)
- Das letzte Rennen (2015) ... (second unit director)
 2013 Heroes (TV Movie) (first assistant director)
 2013 IK 1 - Touristen in Gefahr (TV Series) (first assistant director - 4 episodes)
- Kambodscha (2013) ... (first assistant director)
- Laos (2013) ... (first assistant director)
- Malaysia (2013) ... (first assistant director)
- Hong Kong (2013) ... (first assistant director)
 2012 Ein Sommer in Schottland (TV Movie) (first assistant director)
 2012 The Hunt for the Amber Room (TV Movie) (first assistant director)
 2012 Tatort (TV Series) (first assistant director - 1 episode)
- Alles hat seinen Preis (2012) ... (first assistant director)
 2011 Don 2 (first assistant director: India & Malaysia) / (first assistant director: second unit, Berlin)
 2011 By Your Side (TV Movie) (assistant director)
 2010 Lasko - The Fist of God (TV Series) (assistant director - 6 episodes)
- Todsünden (2010) ... (assistant director)
- Der Verdacht (2010) ... (assistant director)
- Clarissas Hochzeit (2010) ... (assistant director)
- Schwestern im Glauben (2010) ... (assistant director)
- Gegen die Zeit (2010) ... (assistant director)
 2010 Inspektor Barbarotti - Mensch ohne Hund (TV Movie) (assistant director)
 2009 Marie Brand und das mörderische Vergessen (TV Movie) (first assistant director)
 2009 Volcano (TV Movie) (first assistant director)
 2009 Paradise at the End of the World (TV Movie) (assistant director)
 2009 Longing for New Zealand (TV Movie) (first assistant director)
 2008 Mein Herz in Chile (TV Movie) (first assistant director)
 2008 Vier Tage Toskana (TV Movie) (assistant director)
 2008 Sea of Lies (TV Movie) (first assistant director)
 2008 African Race - Die verrückte Jagd nach dem Marakunda (TV Movie) (assistant director)
 2006 Allein unter Bauern (TV Series) (assistant director - 3 episodes)
 2006 Crazy Race 3 - Sie knacken jedes Schloss (TV Movie) (assistant director)
 2006 Final Contract: Death on Delivery (assistant director)
 2003-2005 3 Wild Angels (TV Series) (first assistant director - 6 episodes)
- Drei Engel für ein Halleluja (2005) ... (first assistant director)
- Auf die Plätze, fertig... tot (2005) ... (first assistant director)
- Catwalk (2005) ... (first assistant director)
- Wer schön sein will... muss sterben (2005) ... (first assistant director)
- Vier Stunden bis zum Tod (2003) ... (first assistant director)
 2002 SK Kölsch (TV Series) (first assistant director - 2 episodes)
- Wachschutz (2002) ... (first assistant director)
- Gefallene Engel (2002) ... (first assistant director)
 2001 Die Motorrad-Cops: Hart am Limit (TV Series) (assistant director - 4 episodes)
- Gesicht des Todes (2001) ... (assistant director)
- Italienisches Roulette (2001) ... (assistant director)
- Blutsbrüder (2001) ... (assistant director)
- Adrenalin (2001) ... (assistant director)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ralph Polinslki
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed