No photo available. Represent Ralph Zucker? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 207,934 this week

Ralph Zucker (–1982)

Ralph Zucker was a producer and writer, known for King of Kong Island (1968), The Devil's Wedding Night (1973) and Three Golden Serpents (1969). He died in 1982. See full bio »

Died:

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ralph Zucker's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (10 credits)
 1973 The Devil's Wedding Night (executive producer)
 1971 Durango Is Coming, Pay or Die (executive producer - uncredited)
 1970 Wanted Sabata (producer)
 1969 Three Golden Serpents (executive producer)
 1968 King of Kong Island (producer)
 1968 The Wild, Wild World of Jayne Mansfield (Documentary) (associate producer)
 1965 Bloody Pit of Horror (producer)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Production manager (2 credits)
Show Show Sound department (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ralp Zucker

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed