No photo available. Represent Era Ziganshina? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 54,185 this week

Era Ziganshina

Era Garafovna Ziganshina was born on February 1, 1944, in Kazan, Tatarstan, USSR. From 1960-1963 she studied acting at Shchukin Theatre School in Moscow, then she studied acting with Georgi Tovstonogov at the Leningrad Institute of Theatre, Music, and Cinematography and graduated as an actress in 1965. Since 1965 Ziganshina has been a permanent ... See full bio »

What's Streaming Now on Netflix?

We're watching "Tiger King" on Netflix for sure. Our recommendations also include "Night on Earth", "Ozark," and more.

See our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Era Ziganshina's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

(1976)
God sobaki Raisa
(1994)
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (38 credits)
 2018 #Odindenleta
 2016 Otel posledney nadezhdy (TV Mini-Series)
Marya Maksimovna (2016)
 2014 Vkus Ameriki
Znakharka
 2013 Krik sovy (TV Series)
Natalia Butkevich
 2012 Kontuzhenyy (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.3 (2012)
- Episode #1.2 (2012)
- Episode #1.1 (2012)
 2012 Narkotrafik (TV Series)
mama Sanycha (2012)
 2012 Kto, esli ne ya? (TV Series)
 2011 Okhotniki za brilliantami (TV Mini-Series)
Tolstaya
- Episode #1.3 ... Tolstaya
- Episode #1.4 ... Tolstaya
- Episode #1.2 ... Tolstaya
- Episode #1.1 ... Tolstaya
 2011 The Ticket (TV Mini-Series)
 2010 Kholodnoe serdtse (TV Series)
 2009 Khrani menya, dozhd (TV Movie)
Professor Manke
 2008 Antonina obernulas
Antonina
 2007 The Awakening
 2005 Zhenskiy roman (TV Series)
Alina Borisovna
 2003 Chelyabumbiya
 2000 Banditskiy Peterburg: Advokat (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.6 (2000)
- Episode #1.2 (2000)
- Episode #1.4 (2000)
- Episode #1.7 (2000)
- Episode #1.10 (2000)
 1999 Agent natsionalnoy bezopasnosti (TV Series)
Lidiya Sergeyevna
- 3 dnya do efira ... Lidiya Sergeyevna
 1999 Tørst - Framtidens forbrytelser
Vera (Episode: Hemmelig smerte)
 1999 Marigolds in Flower
Seraphima
 1994 Poslednee delo Varyonogo
Svetlana Andreevna
 1994 God sobaki
Raisa
 1992 Tayna
Patricia Roling
 1991 Chelovek so svalki (TV Movie)
 1991 Nevozvrashchenets
Galina Mikhaylovna Grigoryeva (Melentyeva)
 1985 Gum-gam
 1983 Magistral
 1982 Skvoz ogon
 1981 Samoubiystvo (TV Movie)
 1977 Derevya umirayut stoya (TV Movie)
Isabella / Martha
 1976 U tebya yest ya (Short)
 1976 Heavenly Swallows
Ursule
 1975 Pamyat (TV Mini-Series)
Lida
- Episode #1.2 (1975) ... Lida
- Episode #1.1 (1975) ... Lida
 1969 Vam! (TV Movie)
 1968 Pered burey (TV Movie)
Lyubov
 1967 Doktor Solt uyezzhayet (TV Movie)
Erica Donnington
 1967 The Snow Queen
Little Robber Girl
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

E. Ziganshina
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed