Roxane Wilson


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,439 this week
Demo Reel
2:34 | Demo Reel
Roxane Wilson is known for her work on Punishment (2008), Stingers (1998) and Out of the Blue (2008). She was previously married to Grant Bowler. See full bio »

Kelvin Harrison Jr. Schools Himself With His Watchlist

Kelvin Harrison Jr., the star of the new movie Waves, is getting a master class from these shows and movies.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 images
created 24 Aug 2018
 
a list of 9998 people
created 18 Sep 2011
 
a list of 58 people
created 02 Jul 2016
 
a list of 1923 people
created 04 Nov 2016
 
a list of 1410 people
created 27 Sep 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Roxane Wilson's work have you seen?

Known For

Punishment Marie Rogen
(2008)
Stingers Daniella Mayo
(2000-2002)
Out of the Blue Angela Mulroney
(2008)
Rescue Special Ops Chantelle Gregory
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (32 credits)
  Deadhouse Dark (TV Mini-Series) (completed)
Coach Sloane
- Episode #1.2 ... Coach Sloane
 2015 Brentwood Strangler (Short)
Sasha Green
 2015/I Crushed
Sophie
 2015 Molly's Method (Short)
Molly Mayer
 2013 Wonderland (TV Series)
Kate
- Gay Marriage (2013) ... Kate
 2012 Spirit-ED (Short)
Mrs. Jones
 2012/VI Emily (Short)
Jane
 2012 Black & White & Sex
Angie 4
 2011 Home and Away (TV Series)
Laura Carmody
- Episode #1.5342 (2011) ... Laura Carmody
- Episode #1.5341 (2011) ... Laura Carmody
- Episode #1.5340 (2011) ... Laura Carmody
- Episode #1.5337 (2011) ... Laura Carmody
- Episode #1.5335 (2011) ... Laura Carmody
 2010 City Homicide (TV Series)
Myra Rawlings
- Empowerment (2010) ... Myra Rawlings
 2010 Mrs. Wright (Short)
Mrs. Wright
 2009 Rescue Special Ops (TV Series)
Chantelle Gregory
- Episode #1.11 (2009) ... Chantelle Gregory
- Episode #1.8 (2009) ... Chantelle Gregory
 2008 Out of the Blue (TV Series)
Angela Mulroney
- Episode #1.109 (2008) ... Angela Mulroney
- Episode #1.108 (2008) ... Angela Mulroney
- Episode #1.102 (2008) ... Angela Mulroney
- Episode #1.101 (2008) ... Angela Mulroney
- Episode #1.97 (2008) ... Angela Mulroney
 2008/II Punishment
Marie Rogen
 2008 Outrageous Fortune (TV Series)
Candy
- Guilty Creatures (2008) ... Candy
 2005-2006 The Alice (TV Series)
Ellie Delaney
- Episode #1.22 (2006) ... Ellie Delaney
- Episode #1.21 (2006) ... Ellie Delaney
- Episode #1.20 (2006) ... Ellie Delaney
- Episode #1.19 (2005) ... Ellie Delaney
- Episode #1.18 (2005) ... Ellie Delaney
 2004 The Alice (TV Movie)
Ellie Delaney
 2000-2002 Stingers (TV Series)
Daniella Mayo
- Looking After Number One (2002) ... Daniella Mayo
- Teamwork (2002) ... Daniella Mayo
- The Last Dance (2002) ... Daniella Mayo
- Collateral Damage (2002) ... Daniella Mayo
- A Girl's Best Friend (2002) ... Daniella Mayo
 2000 A Once Smiling Woman (Short)
Girl in Shop
 2000 The Day Neil Armstrong Walked on the Moon (as Roxane Wilson)
 2000 BeastMaster (TV Series)
Queen Atlanta
- A Devil's Deal (2000) ... Queen Atlanta
 1999 Change of Heart
Anne
 1999 Erskineville Kings
Lady
 1998-1999 Water Rats (TV Series)
Suzi Abramovich / Suzi Abromavich / Suzi Abramovitch / ...
- For Love or Money (1999) ... Suzi Abramovich
- Kaddish (1999) ... Suzi Abramovich
- A Day at the Office (1999) ... Suzi Abromavich
- Blood Relations (1999) ... Suzi Abramovitch
- Good Times and Adventures (1999) ... Suzi Abramovich
 1999 True Colours (Short)
 1998 Reflections
Helen Stacey
 1998 Murder Call (TV Series)
Kristen Charlton
- Deadfall (1998) ... Kristen Charlton
 1998 Wildside (TV Series)
Marilyn O'Connor
- Episode #1.33 (1998) ... Marilyn O'Connor
 1997 Big Sky (TV Series)
Robbie Manning
- Phase Five (1997) ... Robbie Manning
- Just Between Us (1997) ... Robbie Manning
- Edge of Reality (1997) ... Robbie Manning
- Dark Horses (1997) ... Robbie Manning
- Blind Spot (1997) ... Robbie Manning
 1996 Police Rescue (TV Series)
Tessa
- The Only Constant (1996) ... Tessa
 1995 Echo Point (TV Series)
Coral O'Connor (1995)
 1990 Family and Friends (TV Series)
Jennifer Chandler (1990)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »


Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter Edie Bowler was born in 2002. See more »

Nickname:

Roxy

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed