No photo available. Represent Joyce Vincent Wilson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 67,117 this week

Joyce Vincent Wilson

Joyce Vincent Wilson was born on December 14, 1946 in Detroit, Michigan, USA. See full bio »

Déjà View: Noteworthy Reboots and Remakes

You can add Little Women to the list! Take a look at even more movies and TV shows that were so nice they made 'em twice (at least).

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 490 people
created 29 Oct 2011
 
a list of 37 people
created 4 days ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Joyce Vincent Wilson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

1 photo »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
 1980 Witches' Brew (performer: "Witches' Brew")
 1973 RCA's Opening Night (TV Special) (performer: "Tie a Yellow Ribbon Round the Ole Oak Tree", "Say Has Anybody Seen My Sweet Gypsy Rose?" - uncredited)
 1971 The Good Life (TV Series) (performer: "The Good Life")
Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Show Show Self (24 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Dawn
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Former member of Tony Orlando & Dawn.

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed