'Waves' Trailer With Director's Commentary

Writer/director Trey Edward Shults talks about taking audiences on an emotional roller coaster in Waves.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Robert M. Williams Jr.'s work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Primetime Emmy. Another 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Alias Producer
(2001-2006)
(2014-2017)
Revolution Producer
(2012-2014)
9-1-1 Producer
(2018-2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (12 credits)
  9-1-1 (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 38 episodes, 2018 - 2019) (producer - 37 episodes, 2018 - 2019)
- Christmas Spirit (2019) ... (co-executive producer) / (producer - produced by)
- Fallout (2019) ... (co-executive producer) / (producer - produced by)
- Malfunction (2019) ... (co-executive producer) / (producer - produced by)
- Athena Begins (2019) ... (co-executive producer) / (producer - produced by)
- Monsters (2019) ... (co-executive producer) / (producer - produced by)
  American Horror Story (TV Series) (producer - 42 episodes, 2014 - 2017) (co-executive producer - 21 episodes, 2016 - 2017)
- Great Again (2017) ... (co-executive producer) / (producer - produced by)
- Charles (Manson) in Charge (2017) ... (co-executive producer) / (producer - produced by)
- Drink the Kool-Aid (2017) ... (co-executive producer) / (producer - produced by)
- Winter of Our Discontent (2017) ... (co-executive producer) / (producer - produced by)
- Valerie Solanas Died for Your Sins: Scumbag (2017) ... (co-executive producer) / (producer - produced by)
 2017 Genius (TV Series) (producer - 10 episodes)
- Einstein: Chapter Ten (2017) ... (producer)
- Einstein: Chapter Nine (2017) ... (producer)
- Einstein: Chapter Eight (2017) ... (producer)
- Einstein: Chapter Seven (2017) ... (producer)
- Einstein: Chapter Six (2017) ... (producer)
 2016 The Exorcist (TV Series) (producer - 1 episode)
- Chapter One: And Let My Cry Come Unto Thee (2016) ... (producer - produced by)
 2015 Scream Queens (TV Series) (producer - 2 episodes)
- Hell Week (2015) ... (producer)
- Pilot (2015) ... (producer)
 2012-2014 Revolution (TV Series) (producer - 37 episodes)
- Declaration of Independence (2014) ... (producer)
- Memorial Day (2014) ... (producer)
- Tomorrowland (2014) ... (producer)
- S#!& Happens (2014) ... (producer)
- Austin City Limits (2014) ... (producer)
 2012 Alcatraz (TV Series) (producer - 13 episodes)
- Tommy Madsen (2012) ... (producer)
- Garrett Stillman (2012) ... (producer)
- Webb Porter (2012) ... (producer)
- Sonny Burnett (2012) ... (producer)
- The Ames Bros. (2012) ... (producer)
 2010-2012 Undercovers (TV Series) (producer - 13 episodes)
- The Reason (2012) ... (producer)
- Dark Cover (2012) ... (producer)
- The Key to It All (2010) ... (producer)
- Funny Money (2010) ... (producer)
- A Night to Forget (2010) ... (producer)
 2008-2010 Fringe (TV Series) (producer - 31 episodes)
- Unearthed (2010) ... (producer)
- Grey Matters (2009) ... (producer)
- Snakehead (2009) ... (producer)
- August (2009) ... (producer)
- Of Human Action (2009) ... (producer)
 2009 Anatomy of Hope (TV Movie) (line producer)
 2006-2007 What About Brian (TV Series) (producer - 7 episodes)
- What About All That Glitters... (2007) ... (producer)
- What About Strange Bedfellows... (2007) ... (producer)
- What About the Exes... (2007) ... (producer)
- What About First Steps... (2006) ... (producer)
- What About What Was Supposed to Be... (2006) ... (producer)
  Alias (TV Series) (producer - 42 episodes, 2004 - 2006) (co-producer - 15 episodes, 2003 - 2004)
- Reprisal (2006) ... (producer)
- All the Time in the World (2006) ... (producer)
- No Hard Feelings (2006) ... (producer)
- I See Dead People (2006) ... (producer)
- 30 Seconds (2006) ... (producer)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (10 credits)
Show Show Production manager (8 credits)
Show Show Director (6 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Bob Williams Jr. | Robert Williams Jr. | Robert M. Williams | Robert Williams

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed