George Will (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 11,596 this week
Trailer
2:01 | Trailer
George Will was born on May 4, 1941 in Champaign, Illinois, USA as George Frederick Will. He has been married to Mari Maseng since 1991. They have one child. He was previously married to Madeleine Marion. See full bio »

Binge-worthy Streaming TV Series

Want to invest a few hours in front of the TV this weekend? Check out a few of our favorite binge-worthy streaming series.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 115 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 189 people
created 30 Nov 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of George Will's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

The American President John Quincy Adams
(2000)
Agronsky & Co. Himself
(1976)
Baseball Himself
(1994-2010)

Filmography

Jump to: Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2012 American Experience (TV Series documentary) (special thanks - 1 episode)
- Death and the Civil War (2012) ... (special thanks)
Show Show Self (45 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Book: "The Leveling Wind: Politics, the Culture, & Other News, 1990-1994". New York: Viking Adult. ISBN-10: 0670860212; ISBN-13: 9780670860210 See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

George F. Will

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[June, 18: on the GOP's handling of the family-separation policy) Ryan and many other Republicans have become the president's poodles, not because James Madison's system has failed, but because today's abject careerists have failed to be worthy of it.

Trivia:

Fox News contributor. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed