STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 124,748 this week

Larry Whistler


Larry Whistler was born on December 5, 1951 in Chicago, Illinois, USA as Lawrence Whistler. He is an actor, known for Pro Wrestlers vs Zombies (2014), WCW Worldwide (1975) and WCW Monday Nitro (1995). He has been married to Kathleen Gagne since September 21, 1988. They have two children. See full bio »

Who Sarah Wayne Callies Trusts to Raise a Family

The star of NBC's "Council of Dads" makes some unexpected picks for her own "Council of Moms," pulled from her favorite TV shows.

Watch the video

Editors' Picks: What to Watch on Disney Plus

"The Mandalorian," "Gravity Falls," and Free Solo top our list of the best Prime Video recs to watch now or add to your Watchlist.

See our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2152 people
created 01 Aug 2011
 
a list of 60 people
created 23 Jun 2016
 
a list of 100 people
created 30 Mar 2014
 
a list of 173 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 20 people
created 29 Mar 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Larry Whistler's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Pro Wrestlers vs Zombies Larry Zbyszko
(2014)
WCW Worldwide Larry Zybyzko
(1993)
WCW Monday Nitro Larry Zbyszko / Larry Zbyszko- commentator
(1996-1999)
WWE NXT Larry Zbyszko
(2016)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (31 credits)
 2016 WWE NXT (TV Series)
Larry Zbyszko
- Episode #10.10 (2016) ... Larry Zbyszko
 2015 WrestleMania 31 (TV Special)
Larry Zbyszko
 2014 WWE Rivalries (TV Series)
Larry Zbyszko
- Dusty Rhodes vs. Ric Flair (2014) ... Larry Zbyszko
 2014 Pro Wrestlers vs Zombies
Larry Zbyszko
 2011 The Indy Wrestler
Larry Zbyszko
 2004-2006 TNA iMPACT! Wrestling (TV Series)
Larry Zbyszko
- TNA iMPACT! #119 (2006) ... Larry Zbyszko
- TNA iMPACT! #116 (2006) ... Larry Zbyszko
- TNA iMPACT! #113 (2006) ... Larry Zbyszko
- TNA iMPACT! #108 (2006) ... Larry Zbyszko
- TNA iMPACT! #107 (2006) ... Larry Zbyszko
 2005 TNA Wrestling: Unbreakable (TV Special)
Larry Zbyszko
 2004 Showdown: Legends of Wrestling (Video Game)
Larry Zbyszko (voice)
 1988-2000 WCW Saturday Night (TV Series)
Larry Zbyszko
- Episode dated 27 May 2000 (2000) ... Larry Zbyszko
- Episode dated 20 May 2000 (2000) ... Larry Zbyszko
- Episode dated 13 May 2000 (2000) ... Larry Zbyszko
- Episode dated 6 May 2000 (2000) ... Larry Zbyszko
- Episode dated 29 April 2000 (2000) ... Larry Zbyszko
 1998-1999 WCW Thunder (TV Series)
Larry Zbyszko
- Episode dated 21 October 1999 (1999) ... Larry Zbyszko
- WCW Thunder #84 (1999) ... Larry Zbyszko
- Episode dated 22 April 1999 (1999) ... Larry Zbyszko
- Episode dated 15 April 1999 (1999) ... Larry Zbyszko
- Episode #1.3 (1998) ... Larry Zbyszko
 1996-1999 WCW Monday Nitro (TV Series)
Larry Zbyszko / Larry Zbyszko- commentator
- Episode #4.28 (1999) ... Larry Zbyszko
- Episode #4.6 (1998) ... Larry Zbyszko
- Episode #4.4 (1998) ... Larry Zbyszko
- Episode #4.1 (1998) ... Larry Zbyszko- commentator
- Episode #3.43 (1998) ... Larry Zbyszko
 1998 WCW/NWO Thunder (Video Game)
Larry Zbyszko
 1995 WCW Pro (TV Series)
Larry Zbyszko- commentator
- Episode #2.1 (1995) ... Larry Zbyszko- commentator
 1993 WCW Worldwide (TV Series)
Larry Zybyzko
- Episode dated 27 March 1993 (1993) ... Larry Zybyzko
 1990 UWF Fury Hour (TV Series)
Larry Zybysko
- Episode dated 24 December 1990 (1990) ... Larry Zybysko
 1988 Jim Crockett Sr. Memorial Cup (Video)
Larry Zbyszko
 1988 WCW Main Event (TV Series)
Larry Zbyzsko (as Larry Zbyzsko)
 1986 Tag Team Champions (Video)
Larry Zbyszko
 1986 SuperClash II (Video)
Larry Zbyszko
 1986 AWA: WrestleRock (Video)
Larry Zbyszko
 1985 Best of the WWF Volume 1 (Video)
Larry Zbyszko
 1985 The WWF's Most Unusual Matches (Video)
Larry Zbyszko
 1985 SuperClash '85 (Video)
Larry Zbyszko
 1985 Pro Wrestling USA (TV Series)
Larry Zbyszko
- Episode dated 28 February 1985 (1985) ... Larry Zbyszko
 1984 AWA All-Star Wrestling (TV Series)
Larry Zbyszko
- Episode dated 25 August 1984 (1984) ... Larry Zbyszko
 1979-1980 WWF All-Star Wrestling (TV Series)
Larry Zbyszko
- Episode dated 7 November 1980 (1980) ... Larry Zbyszko
- Episode dated 1 March 1980 (1980) ... Larry Zbyszko
- Episode dated 12 January 1980 (1980) ... Larry Zbyszko
- Episode dated 5 January 1980 (1980) ... Larry Zbyszko
- Episode dated 8 December 1979 (1979) ... Larry Zbyszko
 1974-1980 World Wrestling Federation (TV Series)
Larry Zbyszko / Larry Zbyzsko
- Episode #8.4 (1980) ... Larry Zbyszko
- Episode dated 17 December 1979 (1979) ... Larry Zbyszko
- Episode dated 26 March 1979 (1979) ... Larry Zbyszko
- Episode dated 16 December 1974 (1974) ... Larry Zbyszko
- Episode dated 29 August 1974 (1974) ... Larry Zbyzsko
 1977-1979 WWF Championship Wrestling (TV Series)
Larry Zbyszko / Larry Zbyzsko
- Episode dated 17 November 1979 (1979) ... Larry Zbyszko
- Episode dated 3 November 1979 (1979) ... Larry Zbyszko
- Episode dated 10 October 1979 (1979) ... Larry Zbyszko
- Episode dated 24 March 1979 (1979) ... Larry Zbyszko
- Episode dated 17 March 1979 (1979) ... Larry Zbyszko
 1977 Spectrum Wrestling (TV Series)
Larry Zbyzsko
- Episode dated 10 December 1977 (1977) ... Larry Zbyzsko
- Episode dated 17 September 1977 (1977) ... Larry Zbyzsko
Show Show Self (52 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (20 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | See more »

Alternate Names:

Larry Whister | Larry Zbyszko | Larry Zbyzsko

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

1974 Wrestling Rookie of the Year. See more »

Nickname:

Larry Zbyszko See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Women on Set: Celebrating Directors in Their Field

Inspired by The Farewell director Lulu Wang's call to action at the 2020 Independent Spirit Awards, we celebrate women filmmakers working in their field.

Watch the video



Recently Viewed