STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,959 this week

Richard Wenk


Richard Wenk was born in 1956 in Plainfield, New Jersey, USA. He is a writer and director, known for The Equalizer (2014), The Equalizer 2 (2018) and The Expendables 2 (2012). See full bio »

Why It's Good to Be Erin Moriarty Right Now

Breakout star Erin Moriarty of "The Boys" explains how her newfound popularity is fueling Season 2 of the hit series.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 07 Mar 2015
 
a list of 7 people
created 3 weeks ago
 
a list of 101 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 270 people
created 08 Apr 2015
 
a list of 20 people
created 29 Dec 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Richard Wenk's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The Equalizer Writer
(2014)
(2018)
(2012)
The Mechanic Writer
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (14 credits)
 2018 The Equalizer 2 (written by)
 2017 American Renegades (written by)
 2016 Jack Reacher: Never Go Back (screenplay)
 2016 The Magnificent Seven (screenplay)
 2016/II Countdown (written by)
 2014 The Equalizer (written by)
 2012 The Expendables 2 (screenplay) / (story)
 2011 The Mechanic (screenplay)
 2006 16 Blocks (written by)
 1998 Just the Ticket (written by)
 1986 Vamp (screenplay) / (story)
Show Show Director (6 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (11 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Danny Graves
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Attended New York University.

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed