Chris Webber (II)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,626 this week
Interview
1:58 | Interview
Chris Webber was born on March 1, 1973 in Detroit, Michigan, USA as Mayce Edward Christopher Webber III. He is a producer and actor, known for Uncle Drew (2018), Somewhere in the Middle (2015) and Unexpected (2015). He has been married to Erika Dates since September 6, 2009. They have two children. See full bio »

Binge-worthy Streaming TV Series

Want to invest a few hours in front of the TV this weekend? Check out a few of our favorite binge-worthy streaming series.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Uncle Drew
Tue, Nov 19 3:00 AM PST on OMAX (556)
Uncle Drew
Thu, Nov 21 9:00 PM PST on MOMAX (551)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 09 Dec 2013
 
a list of 244 people
created 11 Aug 2018
 
a list of 3400 people
created 27 Apr 2015
 
a list of 35 images
created 16 Mar 2018
 
a list of 28 people
created 02 May 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chris Webber's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Uncle Drew Preacher
(2018)
(2015)
Unexpected Producer
(2015)
Golden Exits Producer
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (7 credits)
 2018 Charm City (Documentary) (co-executive producer)
 2017 Chris Webber's Full Court Pranks (TV Series) (executive producer - 3 episodes)
- Josh Norman vs Justin the Fan (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Terrell Owens vs. Justin the Fan (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Nick Swisher vs. Susanne the Fan (2017) ... (executive producer)
 2017 Golden Exits (executive producer)
 2016/I Little Sister (producer)
 2015 Somewhere in the Middle (executive producer)
 2015 Digging for Fire (executive producer)
 2015 Unexpected (executive producer)
Show Show Actor (9 credits)
Show Show Self (38 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 4 Articles | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

NBA

Height:

6' 10" (2.08 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Starting power forward for the Philadelphia 76ers See more »

Nickname:

C-Web

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed