No photo available. Represent Dodie Warren? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 201,445 this week

Dodie Warren (1926–2020)

Dodie Warren was born on July 16, 1926 in Hastings, Nebraska, USA as Dolores Warren. She is known for her work on The Money Jungle (1967), The Destructors (1968) and Panic in the City (1968). She was married to Benjamin Oldener. She died on March 20, 2020 in Monrovia, California, USA. See full bio »

June's Most Anticipated Streaming Titles

We look at the most anticipated streaming titles for June 2020, from "The Twilight Zone" Season 2 to Spike Lee's Da 5 Bloods.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dodie Warren's work have you seen?

Known For

(1967)
The Destructors 3rd Buyer
(1968)
(1968)
The Young Swingers Vanguard Hostess
(1963)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Makeup Department (9 credits)
  Night Court (TV Series) (makeup artist - 137 episodes, 1986 - 1992) (hair stylist - 1 episode, 1989)
- The 1992 Boat Show (1992) ... (makeup artist)
- Opportunity Knock Knocks: Part 2 (1992) ... (makeup artist)
- Opportunity Knock Knocks: Part 1 (1992) ... (makeup artist)
- P.S. Do I Know You? (1992) ... (makeup artist)
- To Sir with... Ah, What the Heck... Love (1992) ... (makeup artist)
 1986 Amen (TV Series) (makeup artist - 3 episodes)
- Rolly Falls in Love (1986) ... (makeup artist)
- The Morning After (1986) ... (makeup artist)
- The Courtship of Bess Richards (1986) ... (makeup artist)
 1984 Woman to Woman (TV Series) (makeup artist - 1 episode)
- Little People (1984) ... (makeup artist)
 1979 Skatetown, U.S.A. (makeup artist)
 1978 Goodbye, Franklin High (makeup supervisor)
 1977 The Happy Hooker Goes to Washington (makeup artist)
 1976 The First Nudie Musical (makeup artist)
 1976 Mary Hartman, Mary Hartman (TV Series) (makeup - 2 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (1976) ... (makeup)
- Episode #1.1 (1976) ... (makeup)
 1970 Blood of the Iron Maiden (makeup artist)
Show Show Actress (12 credits)
Show Show Script and Continuity Department (3 credits)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (2 credits)
Show Show Costume designer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Dody Warren
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed