STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 104,492 this week

Tian-Lin Wang (1928–2010)


Tian-Lin Wang was born on September 11, 1928 in Shanghai, China. He was a director and actor, known for Slash: Blade of Death (1971), Yin hai sheng ge (1958) and Hong mei ge (1967). He died on November 16, 2010 in Hong Kong. See full bio »

Died:

(age 82) in Hong Kong
1 video »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 126 people
created 26 Dec 2013
 
list image
a list of 910 people
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tian-Lin Wang's work have you seen?
1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(1971)
Yin hai sheng ge Director
(1958)
Hong mei ge Director
(1967)
Bai she zhuan Director
(1952)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (125 credits)
 1984 Kut jin yuan mo moon (TV Series)
 1980 Ging wah cheun mung (TV Series)
 1979 Gui ma zhi duo xing (as Tao Wang)
 1979 Da dou da
 1976 Luk siu fung (TV Series)
 1974 Kung Fu Massacre (as Ting-Lam Wong)
 1973 Dragon Blows
 1970 Yi xiang ke
 1969 Shi qing ji
 1969 Mad Mad Mad Swords (as Tin-lam Wong)
 1969 Dao er
 1968 Qi da dao
 1967 Hong mei ge
 1967 Su xiao mei
 1966 Suo lin nang
 1965 Jin yu nu
 1964 Bao lian deng
 1962 Zhen zhu lei
 1961 Nan bei he
 1960 Second Spring
 1960 Si lian
 1958 She nu si fan
 1958 Pan po nong
 1958 Re nu lang
 1957 Long nu
 1956 Zhao Wuniang
 1956 Zhao Feiyan
 1956 Tao hua jiang
 1955 Xiao bai cai (co-director)
 1952 Bai she zhuan
Show Show Actor (60 credits)
Show Show Producer (12 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (8 credits)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Wong Tin Lam | Wong Tin Lan | Wong Tin Lem | Wang Tian Lin | Wang Tian-Lin | Wang Tian-lin | Wong Tin-Lam | Tao Wang | Tien Lin Wang | T.L. Wong | Tin Lam Wong | Tin-Lam Wong | Tin-lam Wong | Ting-Lam Wong | To Wong
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father of Jing Wong See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed