No photo available. Represent Hans Waldherr? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 124,835 this week

Hans Waldherr

Hans Waldherr was born on February 9, 1921 in Budapest, Hungary as Hans Walter von Waldherr. He is an actor, known for Cliff Dexter (1966), Death and Diamonds (1968) and The Magnificent Tony Carrera (1968). See full bio »

How Kevin Smith and Jason Mewes Stuck Together

From Clerks to Jay and Silent Bob Reboot, the hilarious duo breaks down their friendship and creative method.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7752 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hans Waldherr's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Cliff Dexter Actor
(1966-1968)
(1968)
Electra One Klaus' Henchman
(1967)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (55 credits)
 1990 Unternehmen Jocotobi (TV Mini-Series)
Onkel Ben (as Hansi Waldherr)
 1989 Großstadtrevier (TV Series)
- Geiselnahme (1989)
 1981-1983 Locker vom Hocker (TV Series)
Metzger / Boxtrainer #1 / Boxer / ...
- Episode #1.10 (1983) ... Boxtrainer #1 / Boxer / Gangster #2 (as Hansi Waldherr)
- Episode #1.9 (1983) ... Kunde im Telefonladen (as Hansi Waldherr)
- Episode #1.8 (1982) ... (credit only)
- Episode #1.7 (1982) ... Metzger (as Hansi Waldherr)
- Episode #1.6 (1982) ... Assistent des Autoverkäufers (as Hansi Waldherr)
 1980 I.O.B. Spezialauftrag (TV Series)
Harry
- Still ruht der See (1980) ... Harry (as Hansi Waldherr)
 1977 Tatort (TV Series)
Sahne-Fritz
- Spätlese (1977) ... Sahne-Fritz (uncredited)
 1974 Autoverleih Pistulla (TV Series)
Waldarbeiter
- Die Anfängerin ... Waldarbeiter
 1974 Das Vermächtnis des Inka (TV Short)
Gambusino (as Hansi Waldherr)
 1973 Wer einmal in das Posthorn stößt
Würger (as Hansi Waldherr)
 1973 Rabe, Pilz & dreizehn Stühle (TV Series)
Max
- Die Auktion (1973) ... Max
 1973 Unter Geiern - Der Geist des Llano Estacado (TV Movie)
Carlos Pellejo (as Hansi Waldherr)
 1972 Situation (as Hansi Waldherr)
 1972 Im Auftrag von Madame (TV Series)
Hotelpage Istvan / Komplize
- Walzer linksrum (1972) ... Hotelpage Istvan (as Hansi Waldherr)
- Sprechen Sie Moung (1972) ... Komplize (uncredited)
 1972 Superbug, Super Agent
Max Dralle
 1972 Express (TV Series)
Ernst Stankovski
- Episode dated 5 November 1972 (1972) ... Ernst Stankovski (as Hansi Waldherr)
 1972 Die Nacht ist nicht allein zum Schlafen da (TV Movie)
Ulli (as Hansi Waldherr)
 1972 In den Schluchten des Balkan (TV Movie)
Köhler Scharka (as Hansi Waldherr)
 1972 Das Geheimnis der Mary Celeste (TV Movie)
 1972 Privatdetektiv Frank Kross (TV Series)
Stanislaw
- Der Offenbarungseid (1972) ... Stanislaw
 1971 Kompanie der Knallköppe
Hausiereropfer (uncredited)
 1971 Rudi, benimm dich!
Iwan (as Hansi Waldherr)
 1971 Die tollen Tanten schlagen zu (as Hansi Waldherr)
 1971 Our Willi Is the Best
Gottlieb (as Hansi Waldherr)
 1971 Hurra, bei uns geht's rund
Herr Schmidt
 1971 The Love Keys
Geronimo, Catcher
 1970 Liebling, sei nicht albern!
Gangster
 1970 Unter den Dächern von St. Pauli
Bernie, ein Gangster
 1969 The Angels of the Street
Bärli
 1969 Königin einer Nacht (TV Movie)
 1969 Percy Stuart (TV Series)
Gorilla
- Gazpacho Don Antonio (1969) ... Gorilla
 1969 Charley's Onkel (uncredited)
 1969 Polizeifunk ruft (TV Series)
Älterer Freund
- Die Erpresser (1969) ... Älterer Freund
 1966-1968 Cliff Dexter (TV Series)
- Pinkys Fund (1968) ... (as Hansi Waldherr)
- Der letzte Erbe (1968) ... (as Hansi Waldherr)
- Der Todeskandidat (1968) ... (as Hansi Waldherr)
- Freundschaftsdienst (1968) ... (as Hansi Waldherr)
- Tod auf dem Golfplatz (1968) ... (as Hansi Waldherr)
 1968 The Magnificent Tony Carrera
Peppino (as Hansi Waldherr)
 1968 Dem Täter auf der Spur (TV Series)
Amerikaner
- Schrott (1968) ... Amerikaner (uncredited)
 1968 Aktenzeichen XY... ungelöst! (TV Series)
Österreichischer Autowerkstattinhaber
- Fußballspiel-Mord/Luftinserate/Falscher Autoverkäufer (1968) ... Österreichischer Autowerkstattinhaber
 1968 Death and Diamonds
Tommie
 1968 Großer Mann was nun? (TV Series)
Wirt im Ausflugslokal
- Der Ausflug (1968) ... Wirt im Ausflugslokal
 1967 Wenn es Nacht wird auf der Reeperbahn
Raufbold in Nachtclub (uncredited)
 1967 Landarzt Dr. Brock (TV Series)
Herr Möller
- Aushilfsschwester Inge (1967) ... Herr Möller
 1967 Electra One
Klaus' Henchman
 1967 Der Zweikampf (TV Short)
 1967 Keine Angst vor Kolibris (TV Movie)
Fredo
 1967 Jim Valentines großer Coup (TV Movie)
Two-Gun Miller
 1966 Die Rechnung - eiskalt serviert
Kingkong (uncredited)
 1966 Der Forellenhof (TV Series)
Ein Mann
- Schreck in der Abendstunde (1966) ... Ein Mann
 1965 Gestatten - Mein Name ist Cox (TV Series)
Papa
- Das Mörderhaus (1965) ... Papa
 1965 Die Katze im Sack (TV Mini-Series)
Benny Dwan
- Erster Teil (1965) ... Benny Dwan
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

H. Waldherr | Hansi Waldherr
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Grew up in Vienna (Austria) and performed as a wrestler before he turned to acting. Naturally, he was mainly cast as a heavy, bodyguard or removal man. He later lived in Hamburg (Germany).

Nickname:

Der Würger von Wien

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed