Robert Wahlberg (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 822 this week
Trailer
2:03 | Trailer
Robert Wahlberg was born on December 18, 1967 in Dorchester, Massachusetts, USA as Robert G. Wahlberg. He is an actor and producer, known for The Departed (2006), The Equalizer (2014) and Gone Baby Gone (2007). See full bio »

Who Was the First Cast Member to Join 'Knives Out'?

Rian Johnson reveals who was the first person to sign on for his crime-comedy Knives Out.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Gone Baby Gone
Tue, Sep 17 6:51 AM PDT on STZIB (623)
Gone Baby Gone
Tue, Sep 17 6:01 PM PDT on STZIB (623)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 33 people
created 18 Aug 2014
 
a list of 30 people
created 28 Jan 2014
 
a list of 425 people
created 22 Aug 2018
 
a list of 452 people
created 29 Jul 2012
 
a list of 928 people
created 20 Jul 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Robert Wahlberg's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Departed Lazio - FBI
(2006)
The Equalizer Detective Harris
(2014)
Gone Baby Gone Interrogating Officer
(2007)
Mystic River Kevin Savage
(2003)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (16 credits)
  Tina (Short) (completed)
Sam
 2019 City on a Hill (TV Series)
Bernie Hannahan / Detective Hannahan
- The Deaf Sage of Pompeii (2019) ... Bernie Hannahan
- High on the Looming Gallows Tree (2019) ... Bernie Hannahan
- There Are No F**king Sides (2019) ... Bernie Hannahan
- What They Saw in Southie High (2019) ... Detective Hannahan
- The Night Flynn Sent the Cops on the Ice (2019) ... Bernie Hannahan
 2018 Web of Lies (TV Movie)
Stuart Franklin
 2015/II If Only (Short)
Counselor Bob
 2014 The Equalizer
Detective Harris
 2012 Contraband
John Bryce
 2009 Don McKay
Alfred
 2007 Gone Baby Gone
Interrogating Officer
 2007 On Broadway
Kevin Sheehan
 2006 The Departed
Lazio - FBI
 2003 Mystic River
Kevin Savage
 2002 Moonlight Mile
Pinky
 2001 Scenes of the Crime
Arnon
 2001 Orphan
Timmy Cummings
 2000 The Exchange
Lee Naldoff
 1998 Southie
Davy Quinn
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Back To Before (2003) Theater Directed By: Dave McLaughlin Produced By : Lauren Meany Cast: Lance Greene as Terry O'Toole, Rosalind Landman as Diane O'Toole, Robert Wahlberg as Jack Flaherty Heater Lee & Jack's Russian girlfriend, who play Vera. See more »

Alternate Names:

Bob Wahlberg

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father of Oscar Wahlberg. See more »

Nickname:

Bobbo or Bob

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed