No photo available. Represent Franz Robert Wagner? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 579,646 this week

Franz Robert Wagner

Franz Robert Wagner was born on September 15, 1944 in Stöttera, Austria. He is known for his work on Ein Herz wird wieder jung (1999), Atlantic Drift (2002) and Wir sind Kaiser (2007). See full bio »

What Does Lizzy Caplan Watches Between Roles?

Find out what the star of "Castle Rock" and "Truth Be Told" thinks you need to be watching.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Franz Robert Wagner's work have you seen?

Known For

Ein Herz wird wieder jung Theodor Hoffmann
(1999)
Atlantic Drift Miscellaneous Crew
(2002)
Wir sind Kaiser Narrator
(2007-2019)
(1989)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (11 credits)
 2007-2019 Wir sind Kaiser (TV Series)
Narrator
- Episode dated 18 January 2019 (2019) ... Narrator (voice)
- Episode dated 11 January 2019 (2019) ... Narrator (voice)
- Silvesteraudienz 2018 (2018) ... Narrator (voice)
- Episode dated 21 December 2018 (2018) ... Narrator (voice)
- Episode dated 11 May 2018 (2018) ... Narrator (voice)
 1994-2018 Universum (TV Series documentary)
Narrator
- Russlands wildes Meer - Jahre im Überfluss (2018) ... Narrator (voice)
- Russlands wildes Meer - Kampf ums Überleben (2018) ... Narrator (voice)
- Wildes Venedig (2014) ... Narrator (voice)
- Erster auf dem Everest (2010) ... Narrator (voice)
- Genghis Khan: Rider of the Apocalypse (2004) ... Narrator (voice)
 2008 Ein General gegen Hitler - Wilhelm Zehner (TV Movie documentary)
Alfred Jansa
 2005 Kampl (TV Movie)
Bernhard Brunner
 2004 Dorfers Donnerstalk (TV Series)
Narrator
- Episode #2.8 (2004) ... Narrator (voice, uncredited)
 1999 Ein Herz wird wieder jung
Theodor Hoffmann
 1994 Monte Video (TV Series)
Sprecher
- Ostern (1994) ... Sprecher (voice)
 1990 Sidonie (TV Movie)
 1989 Professor Bernhardi (TV Movie)
Dr. Adler
 1988 So ist es - Wie es ihnen scheint (TV Movie)
Der Kommissar Centuri
 1987 Minna von Barnhelm (TV Movie)
Paul Werner, gewesener Wachtmeister des Majors
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Self (15 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Franz-Robert Wagner
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Bobby

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed