STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 87,315 this week

Ronnie Von


Ronnie Von was born on July 17, 1944 in Niterói, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil as Ronaldo Lindenberg Von Schilgem Cintra Nogueira. He is an actor and composer, known for Janaina - A Virgem Proibida (1972), Girl of Ipanema (1967) and Ciranda de Pedra (1981). He has been married to Cristina since 1986. They have one child. He was previously married to Bia ... See full bio »

Trending Movies to Stream Right Now in May

Discover four movies that are skipping theaters to bring Tom, Beanie, and a talking dog to your home in May.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ronnie Von's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (9 credits)
 1987 Los taxistas del humor (segment "El mago francés")
 1984 A Filha dos Trapalhões
Walter
 1981 O Amor É Nosso (TV Series)
Ronnie
 1977 Cinderela 77 (TV Series)
Sid Balu -
- Episode #1.88 (1977) ... Sid Balu -
- Episode #1.89 (1977) ... Sid Balu -
- Episode #1.87 (1977) ... Sid Balu -
- Episode #1.86 (1977) ... Sid Balu -
- Episode #1.85 (1977) ... Sid Balu -
 1973 O Descarte
Bruno
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (13 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Ronnie Von (portuguese)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father, with Aretusa, of a girl named Alessandra (b. February 1st 1970) and a boy named Ronaldo (b. 2 December 1970). See more »

Nickname:

Pequeno Príncipe

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed