STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 362,809 this week

Yuliya Volchkova (1974–2018)


Yuliya Volchkova was born on August 29, 1974 in Kiev, Ukrainian SSR, USSR as Yuliya Vadimovna Volchkova. She was an actress, known for Dikiy tabun (2003), Reportazh (1995) and The Incredible Adventures of Marco Polo on His Journeys to the Ends of the Earth (1998). She was married to Ivan Sautkin. She died on November 10, 2018 in Kiev, Ukraine. See full bio »

Died:

(age 44) in Kiev, Ukraine

Janelle Monáe Brings Sci-Fi Expertise to "Homecoming"

The acclaimed actor and musician goes deep on androids, UFOs, and the films she studied for Season 2 of "Homecoming."

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 5999 people
created 09 Nov 2017
 
a list of 672 people
created 26 Apr 2019
 
a list of 59 people
created 27 Oct 2017
 
a list of 928 people
created 04 Jan 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Yuliya Volchkova's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (19 credits)
 2019 A Mother's Heart (TV Series)
- Episode #1.24 (2019)
- Episode #1.23 (2019)
- Episode #1.22 (2019)
- Episode #1.21 (2019)
- Episode #1.20 (2019)
 2019 Nichto ne sluchaetsya dvazhdy (TV Series)
Nani (2019)
 2011 Prevratnosti lyubvi (TV Movie)
Valentina
 2011 Vesna v dekabre (TV Series)
Elena (2011)
 2011 Arifmetika podlosti (TV Movie)
Secretary
 2010 Brat za brata (TV Series) (2010)
 2009 Ryabiny grozdya alye (TV Movie)
Zhenya
 2008 Rodnye lyudi (TV Series)
Oksana (2008-2009)
 2007 Chuzhie tayny (TV Series) (2007)
 2007 Serdtsu ne prikazhesh (TV Series)
Lilya Saveleva
- Episode #1.160 (2007) ... Lilya Saveleva
- Episode #1.153 (2007) ... Lilya Saveleva
- Episode #1.152 (2007) ... Lilya Saveleva
- Episode #1.150 (2007) ... Lilya Saveleva
- Episode #1.148 (2007) ... Lilya Saveleva
 2006 Situatsiya 202 (TV Mini-Series)
Aktsioner
- Episode #1.4 ... Aktsioner
 2006 Vse vklucheno (TV Series)
Mama Lii (2006)
 2005 Sumasbrodka (TV Series)
Katya (2005)
 2003 Dikiy tabun
 2000 Den rozhdeniya Burzhuya (TV Mini-Series)
Prostitutka (2000)
 1997 A Friend of the Deceased
Secretary
 1995 Reportazh
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Julia Volchkova
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She and her former husband, Ukrainian documentary filmmaker Ivan Sautkin, had one son, Daniil (b. 2004). See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed