No photo available. Represent Paulo Vilhena? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 249,404 this week

Paulo Vilhena

Paulo Vilhena was born on January 3, 1979 in Santos, São Paulo, Brazil as Paulo Eduardo Oliveira de Vilhena Moraes. He is an actor and director, known for Agora é Que São Elas (2003), Just Like Our Parents (2017) and Sheep's Clothing (2013). He was previously married to Thaila Ayala. See full bio »

Back in the Day: Actors' Early Roles

Take a look back at the early roles of some of Hollywood's heavy hitters.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 42 people
created 19 Sep 2013
 
list image
a list of 50 people
created 26 Feb 2013
 
a list of 69 people
created 27 Aug 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Paulo Vilhena's work have you seen?
2 wins & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

1 photo »

Known For

Agora é Que São Elas Vitório Augusto
(2003)
(2013)
Tropical Paradise Frederico
(2007)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Director | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (32 credits)
 2019 Turma da Mônica: Laços
Seu Cebola da Silva / Mr. Five
 2018 O Sétimo Guardião (TV Series)
João Inácio Dias
- Episode #1.4 (2018) ... João Inácio Dias
 2018 Maybe a Love Story
João
 2017 The Big Catch (TV Series)
Evandro
- Episode #1.152 (2017) ... Evandro
- Episode #1.151 (2017) ... Evandro
- Episode #1.150 (2017) ... Evandro
- Episode #1.149 (2017) ... Evandro
- Episode #1.148 (2017) ... Evandro
 2017 Thirteen Days Away from the Sun (TV Mini-Series)
Vítor Baretti
- O Sol Não Nasce Para Todos (2017) ... Vítor Baretti
- Adeus, Perdão (2017) ... Vítor Baretti
- Limbo (2017) ... Vítor Baretti
- Contato Imediato (2017) ... Vítor Baretti
- Parem as Máquinas (2017) ... Vítor Baretti
 2017 Just Like Our Parents
Dado
 2016 Couples Counseling
Miguel
 2016 Desengaveta (TV Series)
 2016 A Boyfriend for My Wife
Gastão
 2014-2015 Empire (TV Series)
Domingos Salvador
- Episode #1.203 (2015) ... Domingos Salvador
- Salvador (2014) ... Domingos Salvador
- Episode #1.1 (2014) ... Domingos Salvador
 2014 Ato Falho (TV Mini-Series)
 2014 (Des)encontros (TV Series)
Gael
- Lara e Gael (2014) ... Gael
 2014 The Gold Hunt (TV Series)
Marco Aurélio Baroni
- Episode #1.1 (2014) ... Marco Aurélio Baroni
 2013 Sheep's Clothing
Gus
 2011 Dinossaurs & Robots (TV Series)
Cristiano Cunha
- Episode #1.4 (2011) ... Cristiano Cunha
- Episode #1.3 (2011) ... Cristiano Cunha
- Episode #1.2 (2011) ... Cristiano Cunha
- Episode #1.1 (2011) ... Cristiano Cunha
 2010 A Vida Alheia (TV Series)
Lírio
- Abandonos (2010) ... Lírio
- Amor de Mãe (2010) ... Lírio
- Acidente de Trabalho (2010) ... Lírio
- Nem Tudo Que Reluz (2010) ... Lírio
- Noblesse Oblige (2010) ... Lírio
 2009 Paulista
Nuno
 2009 Young Hearts (TV Series)
Artur Montenegro
- Episode #16.161 (2009) ... Artur Montenegro
 2008-2009 Três Irmãs (TV Series)
Eros
- Episode #1.179 (2009) ... Eros
- Episode #1.178 (2009) ... Eros
- Episode #1.177 (2009) ... Eros
- Episode #1.176 (2009) ... Eros
- Episode #1.175 (2009) ... Eros
 2008 Casos e Acasos (TV Series)
Wilson
 2007 Chega de Saudade
Marquinhos
 2007 O Magnata
André, o Magnata
 2007 Tropical Paradise (TV Series)
Frederico
- Episode dated 28 September 2007 (2007) ... Frederico
- Episode dated 26 September 2007 (2007) ... Frederico
- Episode dated 24 September 2007 (2007) ... Frederico
- Episode dated 22 September 2007 (2007) ... Frederico
- Episode dated 21 September 2007 (2007) ... Frederico
 2006 Minha Nada Mole Vida (TV Series)
Liber Montovani
- Hipnose do Amor (2006) ... Liber Montovani
 2005 Once in a Blue Moon (TV Series)
Adonias
- Episode dated 30 September 2005 (2005) ... Adonias
- Episode dated 29 September 2005 (2005) ... Adonias
- Episode dated 28 September 2005 (2005) ... Adonias
- Episode dated 24 September 2005 (2005) ... Adonias
- Episode dated 22 September 2005 (2005) ... Adonias
 2003-2004 Celebrity (TV Series)
Paulo César
- Episode dated 25 June 2004 (2004) ... Paulo César
- Episode dated 24 June 2004 (2004) ... Paulo César
- Episode dated 23 June 2004 (2004) ... Paulo César
- Episode dated 22 June 2004 (2004) ... Paulo César
- Episode dated 21 June 2004 (2004) ... Paulo César
 2003 Agora é Que São Elas (TV Series)
Vitório Augusto
- Episode #1.141 (2003) ... Vitório Augusto
- Episode #1.142 (2003) ... Vitório Augusto
- Episode #1.140 (2003) ... Vitório Augusto
- Episode #1.139 (2003) ... Vitório Augusto
- Episode #1.138 (2003) ... Vitório Augusto
 2002 Student's Hearts (TV Series)
Fábio
- Episode dated 25 February 2002 (2002) ... Fábio
 1999-2001 Sandy & Junior (TV Series)
Gustavo Beltrão
- A Festa de Valdete - Ano Novo, Vida Nova (2001) ... Gustavo Beltrão
- Nada Será Como Antes (2001) ... Gustavo Beltrão
- Amor, Estranho Amor (2001) ... Gustavo Beltrão
- Enquanto o Tempo Passa (2001) ... Gustavo Beltrão
- As Aparências Enganam (2001) ... Gustavo Beltrão
 1998 Sandy & Junior Especial (TV Movie)
Gustavo
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Self (11 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site [Brazil]

Alternate Names:

Paulinho Vilhena

Height:

5' 11¼" (1.81 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I don't like to read, and I've never studied great authors. Intuition is my school.

Trivia:

His girlfriend is Roberta Alonso, undertaker and surfer. See more »

Nickname:

Alemão

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed