No photo available. Represent Doorn Van Steyn? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 9,927 this week

Doorn Van Steyn (1922–2010)

Doorn Van Steyn was born in 1922. She was an actress, known for Tel Aviv Taxi (1956), The Trojan Brothers (1946) and The Madame Gambles (1951). She was married to Roger Moore. She died on August 23, 2010. See full bio »

Born:

Died:

(age 88)

How Joshua Jackson's Co-Stars Fuel "Little Fires"

The former star of "The Affair" and "Fringe" talks from home about his new series, "Little Fires Everywhere."

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Doorn Van Steyn's work have you seen?

Known For

Tel Aviv Taxi Young Wife
(1956)
The Trojan Brothers Mrs. Hopkins' sister #1
(1946)
The Madame Gambles Mannequin
(1951)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (5 credits)
 1956 Tel Aviv Taxi
Young Wife (as Gilda Doorn Van Steyn)
 1951 The Madame Gambles
Mannequin
 1949 Maytime in Mayfair
Mannequin (uncredited)
 1946 The Trojan Brothers
Mrs. Hopkins' sister #1
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Doorn Moore | Gilda Doorn Van Steyn
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Studied at RADA, where she met Roger Moore. See more »

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed