No photo available. Represent Mikkel Vadsholt? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 235,971 this week

Mikkel Vadsholt

Mikkel Vadsholt was born on January 22, 1970 in Aalborg, Denmark. He is an actor, known for Bakerman (2016), Absalons hemmelighed (2006) and No Time for Love (2009). See full bio »

Ron Howard Confirms "Willow" Series Coming to Disney Plus

Ron Howard gives us an update on "Willow" while visiting the IMDb Studio at Acura Festival Village at Sundance.

Watch now

Double Take: Biopic Look-alikes

Along with Tom Hanks' performance as Fred Rogers in A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood, we've rounded up some of the best biopic look-alikes.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

Karla & Katrine
Sat, Feb 01 10:45 AM PST on UFAMIL (890)
Karla & Katrine
Sat, Feb 01 8:50 PM PST on UFAMIL (890)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mikkel Vadsholt's work have you seen?

User Polls

4 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Bakerman Jens
(2016)
No Time for Love Malous læge
(2009)
Undercover Julemand
(2016)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (44 credits)
 2020 When the Dust Settles (TV Series) (post-production)
Fyr på kontor
- Episode #1.9 (2020) ... Fyr på kontor
 2019 Replay (TV Series)
Henrik Holten
- Kæmper om controlleren (2019) ... Henrik Holten (credit only)
- Begår indbrud (2019) ... Henrik Holten
- Fortryder alt (2019) ... Henrik Holten (credit only)
- Afsløret (2019) ... Henrik Holten
- Snyder sig til kys (2019) ... Henrik Holten (credit only)
 2019 Between a Rock and a Hard Place (Short)
Chauffør
 2018 Badehotellet (TV Series)
Fabriksbestyreren
- Besøg sydfra (2018) ... Fabriksbestyreren
 2017 Norskov (TV Series)
Carl Smed
- Tom (2017) ... Carl Smed
- Jackie (2017) ... Carl Smed
- Martin (2017) ... Carl Smed
- Oliver (2017) ... Carl Smed
 2016 Iqbal & superchippen
Hardy
 2016 Undercover
Julemand
 2016 Bakerman
Jens
 2015 Panisk Påske (TV Series)
Torsten
- Stuearrest! (2015) ... Torsten
- Panis Angelicus (2015) ... Torsten
- Scor på påskeharen (2015) ... Torsten
- Mias telefonnummer (2015) ... Torsten
- Runes fest (2015) ... Torsten
 2015 Idealisten
Orla Høst
 2014 Dicte: Crime Reporter (TV Series)
Claus
- Mål og Midler - del 1 (2014) ... Claus
 2014 Klumpfisken
Sorte
 2013 Rita (TV Series)
Far til Kim 9.B
- Haven (2013) ... Far til Kim 9.B
 2013 The Shooter
PET medarbejder
 2012 Limbo (TV Series)
Bror #1
- Episode #1.1 (2012) ... Bror #1
 2011 Carmen og Colombo (TV Series)
Antikmand
- Rygeafvænning (2011) ... Antikmand
 2010 Park Road (TV Series)
Chefkok
- Pas på Lærkevej (2010) ... Chefkok
 2010 Oceaniden (Short)
Ibsen
 2010 Tonny (Short)
KP
 2010 Lulu & Leon (TV Series)
Bent
- Glædelig f#@king jul (2010) ... Bent
 2009 No Time for Love
Malous læge
 2009 2900 Happiness (TV Series)
Finn
- Episode #3.19 (2009) ... Finn
- Episode #3.18 (2009) ... Finn
 2009 The Protectors (TV Series)
Bjarke
- Del 8 (2009) ... Bjarke
- Del 7 (2009) ... Bjarke
 2009 Karla & Katrine
Plejefar
 2008 Maj & Charlie (TV Series)
Flemming
- Episode #1.12 (2008) ... Flemming
 2008 Ticket to Romance
3 x 34 Chauffør
 2008 Album (TV Series)
Bredskulderet Mmand 1
- I byen (2008) ... Bredskulderet Mmand 1
 2006 Absalons hemmelighed (TV Series)
Ib
- Episode #1.24 (2006) ... Ib
- Episode #1.23 (2006) ... Ib
- Episode #1.22 (2006) ... Ib
- Episode #1.21 (2006) ... Ib
- Episode #1.20 (2006) ... Ib
 2006 Klovn (TV Series)
Landbetjent
- Hjem til far (2006) ... Landbetjent
 2006 Clash of Egos
Gør-Det-Selv Mand
 2006 Life Hits
Taxachauffør
 2005 Julie (TV Series)
The big guard / The Big Guard / Big Guard
- Del 4 (2005) ... The big guard
- Del 2 (2005) ... The big guard
- Afsnit 1 (2005) ... The Big Guard
- Del 1 (2005) ... Big Guard
 2005 Steppeulve (Short)
 2004 Aftermath
Fyr i videobutik
 2003 Nasty Brats
Victors makker
 2003 The Bouncer
Pede
 2003 The Green Butchers
Elektriker
 2003 Move Me
Flyttemand
 2002 At the Faber (TV Series)
Helmut Jensen
- Episode #4.1 (2002) ... Helmut Jensen
 2000 The Man with the Tuba (Short)
Stenhugger
 2000 Unit 1 (TV Series)
Kim Boager Hansen
- Assistancemelding A-21/99, del2 (2000) ... Kim Boager Hansen
- Assistancemelding A-21/99, del 1 (2000) ... Kim Boager Hansen
 2000 Edderkoppen (TV Mini-Series)
Røde
- Del 5 (2000) ... Røde
- Del 3 (2000) ... Røde
- Del 2 (2000) ... Røde
- Del 1 (2000) ... Røde
 1999 Indien (Short)
Civil betjent
 1998 Election Night (Short)
Bartender
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Mikkel Stensig Vadsholt
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed