No photo available. Represent Marcus Ulbricht? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 499,009 this week

Marcus Ulbricht

Marcus Ulbricht was born on November 11, 1970 in Berlin, Germany. He is a director and assistant director, known for Early Autumn (2003), Rausch (2000) and Die Bergretter (2009). See full bio »

What Are Our Most Anticipated Movies of 2019?

Check out our list of the most anticipated movie releases for the rest of 2019.

See the list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7752 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marcus Ulbricht's work have you seen?

Known For

Early Autumn Director
(2003)
Rausch Director
(2000)
Die Bergretter Director
(2016)
Sabine!! Director
(2004-2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (32 credits)
 2018 Meiberger - Im Kopf des Täters (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Geister (2018)
- Die dunkle Seite (2018)
- Absturz (2018)
- Schlafwandeln (2018)
 2017 Mountain Medic (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2016 Die Bergretter (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Tabula rasa (2016)
- Achillesferse (2016)
 2016 Immer Ärger mit Opa Charly (TV Movie)
 2015 Der Bozen Krimi (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2014 Sweet Like Baklava (TV Movie)
 2008-2014 A Case for Two (TV Series) (8 episodes)
- Blind Date (2013)
- Tod im Ring (2012)
- Liebesblind (2012)
 2014 Ein Fall für Zwei: Reloaded (TV Series) (2 episodes)
 2014 Der Geruch von Erde (TV Movie)
 2012 Heiter bis tödlich - Hauptstadtrevier (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Der Wohltäter (2012)
- Herzlos (2012)
 2011 Rindvieh à la carte (TV Movie)
 2009-2010 The Old Fox (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Teufel in Weiß (2010)
- Oder du stirbst (2010)
- Muttertag (2010)
 2010 Trau' niemals deinem Chef (TV Movie)
 2004-2009 SOKO Wismar (TV Series) (8 episodes)
- Jagdfieber (2005)
- Schöne Aussicht (2005)
- Fischköppe (2005)
- Die Möwe brennt (2005)
 2007-2009 Küstenwache (TV Series) (8 episodes)
- Höllenfahrt (2009)
- Mayday (2009)
- Tödliche Gier (2009)
- Blutrache (2008)
 2007 SOKO 5113 (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Blutsbrüder (2007)
- Sturmtraum (2007)
 2006 Forsthaus Falkenau (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2006 Typisch Sophie (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Ja, ich will (2006)
 2006 Castle Einstein (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Folge 392 (2006)
- Folge 391 (2006)
- Folge 390 (2006)
- Folge 389 (2006)
 2004-2005 Sabine!! (TV Series) (8 episodes)
- Halloween (2005)
- Discofieber (2005)
- Nobody's Perfect (2005)
 2004 Der Strick (Short)
 2004 Einsatz täglich - Polizisten ermitteln (TV Series) (location)
 2003 Early Autumn (Short)
 2003 Dr. Sommerfeld - Neues vom Bülowbogen (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Adrenalin (2003)
- Fremde Herzen (2003)
 2002 Sternenfänger (TV Series) (10 episodes)
 2000-2001 Verbotene Liebe (TV Series) (10 episodes)
- Episode #1.1496 (2001)
- Episode #1.1495 (2001)
- Episode #1.1494 (2001)
- Episode #1.1493 (2001)
- Episode #1.1492 (2001)
 2000 Rausch (Short)
 1999 Mallorca - Suche nach dem Paradies (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- Episode #1.174 (1999)
- Episode #1.173 (1999)
- Episode #1.172 (1999)
- Episode #1.171 (1999)
- Episode #1.175 (1999)
 1998 Streit um Drei (TV Series) (2000, 2002)
 1992 Marienhof (TV Series)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Markus Ulbricht
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed