No photo available. Represent Yoav Tzafir? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,377,316 this week

Yoav Tzafir

Yoav Tzafir was born on November 14, 1968 in Israel. He is a director and writer, known for Oboy (2016), Our Song (2004) and Aviv or Eyal (2018). He is married to Michal Tzafir. They have three children. See full bio »

Born:

in Israel

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Yoav Tzafir's work have you seen?
2 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Oboy Writer
(2016)
Our Song Director
(2004-2007)
Aviv or Eyal Director
(2018)
HaKochav HaBa Director
(2013-2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (12 credits)
  HaKochav HaBa (TV Series) (23 episodes, 2013) (head director - 6 episodes, 2014 - 2018)
- Episode #6.2 (2018) ... (head director)
- Episode #6.1 (2018) ... (head director)
- Episode #3.9 (2016) ... (head director)
- Episode #3.1 (2015) ... (head director)
- Episode #2.18 (2015) ... (head director)
 2018 Aviv or Eyal (TV Series) (supervising director - 21 episodes)
- Episode #1.21 (2018) ... (supervising director)
- Episode #1.20 (2018) ... (supervising director)
- Episode #1.19 (2018) ... (supervising director)
- Episode #1.18 (2018) ... (supervising director)
- Episode #1.17 (2018) ... (supervising director)
 2003-2009 Kochav Nolad (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- Final 2009 (2009)
- Final 2007 (2007)
- Final 2006 (2006)
- Final 2005 (2005)
- Final 2004 (2004)
 2004-2007 Our Song (TV Series) (364 episodes)
- Episode #4.75 (2007)
- Episode #4.73 (2007)
- Episode #4.74 (2007)
- Episode #4.72 (2007)
- Episode #4.71 (2007)
 2005 Nolad Lirkod (TV Series)
 1997-2004 Shemesh (TV Series) (64 episodes)
- Shemesh Ba-Marom (2004)
- Hofshi Al Ha-Bar (2004)
 2003 The Pyjamas (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Radio Activi (2003)
 2001 Ken Hakukiyot (TV Series) (2001)
 2001 Whose Line Is It? (TV Series)
 1997 Mivhan amerikai (TV Movie)
 1996 Ha-Chartzufim (TV Series)
 1995 Sipurey Efraim (TV Series)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Editor (4 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (8 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Yoav Zafir
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of Tuvia Tzafir

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed