Deborah Twiss


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 196 this week
Trailer
0:31 | Trailer
Deborah Twiss was born on December 22, 1971 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA. She is an actress and producer, known for Kick-Ass (2010), A Cry from Within (2014) and A Beautiful Distraction. See full bio »

IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide

Get gifting with IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Browse our gift guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Kick-Ass
Sat, Dec 07 7:35 AM PST on EPIX (677)
Kick-Ass
Sat, Dec 07 10:35 AM PST on EPIX (676)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 31 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 9892 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 
a list of 2947 people
created 04 Oct 2015
 
a list of 414 people
created 29 Sep 2012
 
a list of 100 people
created 02 Apr 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Deborah Twiss's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Kick-Ass Mrs. Zane
(2010)
(2014)
A Gun for Jennifer Jennifer / Allison
(1997)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (58 credits)
  Alter Ego (post-production)
Paula (Alan's fíancee)
  Cries and Pleads (post-production)
Carly Sontag
 2019 Couple of Guys (Short) (post-production)
Tammy Durant
  The Onania Club (completed)
Erica Petrol
 2019 Second Thoughts
Kate
 2019 Nick and Nicky
Detective Margery
 2019 Crazytown (TV Series)
Mystery / Terry
- The tipping point (2019) ... Mystery / Terry
- Where are we going (2019) ... Mystery / Terry
- What the... (2019) ... Mystery / Terry
- Who, me? (2019) ... Mystery / Terry
- Flip it (2019) ... Mystery / Terry
 2019 Bare Knuckle Brawler
Alicia Stone
 2018 T Plus N (Short)
Agatha
 2018 Family Day (Short)
Brenda
 2018 Homecoming Revenge
Brook
 2018 Walk in the Park (Short)
Woman
 2017 After the Outbreak
Carly Sontag
 2017 Cries of the Unborn
Juror #5
 2017 Into the Outbreak
Carly Sontag
 2017 Surviving the Outbreak
Carly Sontag
 2017 American Fango
Viveca
 2017 The Deuce (TV Series)
Mindy
- Au Reservoir (2017) ... Mindy
 2017 What Would You Do? (TV Series)
Pregnant wife
- Episode #12.7 (2017) ... Pregnant wife
 2017/II The Audit (Short)
Carolyn Walker
 2017 The Defenders (TV Mini-Series)
Aaron's Mother
- The H Word (2017) ... Aaron's Mother
 2016 Hospital Arrest
Carley Mae MD
 2016/I Say Something (Short)
Sage Stevens
 2016 Confidence Game
Jessica
 2016 Joker's Wild
Patricia Lane
 2015 The Last Taxi Driver (Short)
Sibyl
 2015 Thin Blue Line
Agent Davis
 2015 The Networker
Nicole
 2015 Living with the Dead: A Love Story
Sophia McLean
 2015 Blue Bloods (TV Series)
Sheila Gormley
- Sins of the Father (2015) ... Sheila Gormley
 2014 Unforgettable (TV Series)
Reporter
- Throwing Shade (2014) ... Reporter
 2014 A Cry from Within
Cecile
 2013 November Lies
Nikki Evans (rumored)
 2013/I Pawn
Mrs. Davenport
 2013/I Uncomfortable Silence (Short)
The Wife
 2013 The Midnight Game
Kaitlan's Mom
 2012 Sunburn (Short)
Natalie
 2012 One Last Time (Short)
Tueta
 2011 After Fall, Winter
Caroline
 2011 School of Rock: Zombie Etiquette
Sally O'Niel
 2011 Turbine
Lisa
 2011 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV Series)
Pilot
- Flight (2011) ... Pilot
 2011/I Choose (Short)
Terri Connelley
 2010 Gravity (TV Series)
Dr. Joyce Allen
- Cold Swim Away (2010) ... Dr. Joyce Allen
 2010 Kick-Ass
Mrs. Zane
 2010 As the World Turns (TV Series)
Angela
- Episode #1.13719 (2010) ... Angela (uncredited)
 2010 White Collar (TV Series)
Kathy
- Front Man (2010) ... Kathy
 2009 The Little Magician (Video short)
The Mother
 2009 Fringe (TV Series)
ER Nurse
- There's More Than One of Everything (2009) ... ER Nurse
 2008 Law & Order: Criminal Intent (TV Series)
Dr. Lane
- Purgatory (2008) ... Dr. Lane (uncredited)
 2005 Audrey keiko azuma (Short)
Audrey 2
 2005 In Between
Allison
 2005 Love Thy Neighbor
Female Porn Star
 2005 Molotov Samba
Dominique
 1997 A Gun for Jennifer
Jennifer / Allison
Show Show Producer (12 credits)
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (9 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Deborah Twiss-McCann

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Mother of Sydney McCann and Matthew McCann.

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed