No photo available. Represent Minna Turunen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 452,989 this week

Minna Turunen (I)

Minna Turunen was born on April 22, 1969 in Lahti, Finland. She is an actress, known for Private Eye Vares (2004), The Romanov Stones (1993) and Sunset Riders (1994). See full bio »

Binge-worthy Streaming TV Series

Want to invest a few hours in front of the TV this weekend? Check out a few of our favorite binge-worthy streaming series.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Minna Turunen's work have you seen?

Known For

Private Eye Vares Ifigenia Multanen
(2004)
The Romanov Stones Interpreter
(1993)
Sunset Riders 2# Reseptionist
(1994)
Tuliportaat Carola Jarvis
(1998)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (24 credits)
 2007 Secret Lives (TV Series)
Taru Saaristo
- Saippuakupla nousee Nooran päähän (2007) ... Taru Saaristo
- Ismo ottaa lakin kouraan (2007) ... Taru Saaristo
- Juulia paljastaa todellisen luontonsa (2007) ... Taru Saaristo
- Taalasmaiden tietä valaisee hopeinen kuu (2007) ... Taru Saaristo
- Aika alkaa karata Helin käsistä (2007) ... Taru Saaristo
 2006 Mogadishu Avenue (TV Series)
Irina Totkunen
- Nalle, Jorma ja Abdi (2006) ... Irina Totkunen
- Morsiamet häissään (2006) ... Irina Totkunen
- Vakituinen paikka maailmassa (2006) ... Irina Totkunen
- Tahtoo miehen (2006) ... Irina Totkunen
- Isot pojat pelaa luusereittein kalloilla (2006) ... Irina Totkunen
 2004 Private Eye Vares
Ifigenia Multanen
 2002 Umur
Umur
 2001 Ken tulta pyytää
Hälykeskus
 1999 Gold Fever in Lapland
Ralla-Kaisa
 1998-1999 Klubi (TV Series)
Janita Westin
- Kun taivas putoaa (1999) ... Janita Westin
- Ja niin joulu joutui (1998) ... Janita Westin
- Kuka on syyllinen? (1998) ... Janita Westin
- Koston jumalatar (1998) ... Janita Westin
- Näytönpaikka (1998) ... Janita Westin
 1998 Tuliportaat (TV Series)
Carola Jarvis
- Sydän, risti ja ankkuri (1998) ... Carola Jarvis
- Kaapit skandaaleja täynnä! (1998) ... Carola Jarvis
- Carola on vaarassa! (1998) ... Carola Jarvis
- Mitä olenkaan saanut aikaan! (1998) ... Carola Jarvis
- Kyllä sinä Holopainen tiedät! (1998) ... Carola Jarvis
 1997 Boys, the Suns Are Going Down (Short)
Tyttö
 1997 Outo tehtävä (TV Movie)
Nainen
 1996 Mahdottoman tavallinen Jorma Laine (TV Series)
Stina-Eeva Humbolt-Nieminen
- Vapaa, villi ja luonnollinen (1996) ... Stina-Eeva Humbolt-Nieminen
 1996 Kadonnut veljeni (TV Mini-Series)
 1995 Takaisin kotiin (TV Series)
 1995 Rapman (TV Series)
Inga Nyberg, edellisen tytär
- Jätteitä ja unelmia (1995) ... Inga Nyberg, edellisen tytär
- Ivanin näköinen mies (1995) ... Inga Nyberg, edellisen tytär
- Silkkipukumiehet (1995) ... Inga Nyberg, edellisen tytär
 1995 Jäähyväiset ilman suudelmia (TV Mini-Series)
Sari Veikkola
- Rakkaus on sokea (1995)
- Huumepoliisi murhajutussa (1995) ... Sari Veikkola
 1994 Sunset Riders
2# Reseptionist
 1993 The Romanov Stones
Interpreter
 1993 Lapinlahden Linnut show (TV Series)
Various Characters
- Episode #1.1 (1993) ... Various Characters
 1992 Kuudesti laukeava (TV Series)
Titta Hytönen-Amin
- Episode #1.5 (1992)
- Episode #1.2 (1992)
- Episode #1.1 (1992) ... Titta Hytönen-Amin
 1990-1991 Ruusun aika (TV Series)
Sairaanhoitaja Jonna Joki
- Vanha suola (1991) ... Sairaanhoitaja Jonna Joki
- Tavallinen virustauti (1991) ... Sairaanhoitaja Jonna Joki
- Terveen merkki (1991) ... Sairaanhoitaja Jonna Joki
- Yhteiset sotkut (1990) ... Sairaanhoitaja Jonna Joki
- Kerrankin yhdessä (1990) ... Sairaanhoitaja Jonna Joki
 1989 Homebound
Annette
 1988 Hukassa
Jaskan sihteeri
 1988 The Glory and Misery of Human Life
Juhani's Girlfriend
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercials for SOKOS department stores (1999) See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site [Finland]
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Mother of Roope Salminen.

Nickname:

Minsku

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed