STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 303,263 this week

Mikiko Tsubouchi


Mikiko Tsubouchi was born on April 12, 1940 in Tokyo, Japan. She is an actress, known for Zatoichi Challenged (1967), Yôkai hyaku monogatari (1968) and Zatoichi and the Chest of Gold (1964). See full bio »

Lacey Chabert Unwraps Her Favorite Christmas Movies

"Christmas in Rome" star Lacey Chabert spreads the holiday cheer with her 4 favorite Christmas movies of all time. For more gift ideas, check out IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 406 people
created 09 Sep 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mikiko Tsubouchi's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (30 credits)
 1981 Ijiwaru Baasan (TV Series)
 1971 Gamera vs. Zigra
Mrs. Ishikawa
 1970 Osanazuma
Reiko's late mother
 1967 Zatoichi Challenged
Osen
 1967 Akumyo ichidai
Omitsu
 1966 Chiisai tôbôsha
Teacher
 1965 Mesuinu dassô
Reiko Nishida
 1965 Waka oyabun shutsugoku
Oyoshi
 1965 Zatoichi's Revenge
Sayo / Nishikigi
 1964 Kojiki taisho
 1964 On the Road Forever
Haru
 1963 Edo mujô
Tsuya
 1963 New Tale of Zatoichi
Yayoi
 1958 Kiuchi yasuto
 1957 Kyo no inochi
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Mikiko Tsubuchi
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed