STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 515,924 this week

Doron Tsabari


Doron Tsabari was born on March 8, 1964 in Haifa, Israel. He is an actor and director, known for Sewing for Bread (2002), Underdogs: A War Movie (1996) and Revolution 101 (2010). See full bio »

Editors' Picks: What to Watch on Disney Plus

"The Mandalorian," "Gravity Falls," and Free Solo top our list of the best Prime Video recs to watch now or add to your Watchlist.

See our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Doron Tsabari's work have you seen?
5 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Sewing for Bread Director
(2002)
(1996)
Revolution 101 Director
(2010)
Pesel Ha'Zahav Director
(1998)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Director | Writer | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (15 credits)
 2019 The Operative
Ronnie (as Doron Tzabari)
 2016 Sisters (TV Series)
Lawyer Amedi
- Never ending dream (2016) ... Lawyer Amedi
 2014 Valley
David's father
 2011 Matinee
Eddie
 2005 Besiman Venus (TV Mini-Series)
Gidon Cohavi
- Episode #1.3 (2005) ... Gidon Cohavi
- Episode #1.2 (2005) ... Gidon Cohavi
- Episode #1.1 (2005) ... Gidon Cohavi
 1999 Aaron Cohen's Debt
Massalti
 1998 Short Stories About Love (TV Mini-Series)
- Hatulot Hara'am (1998)
 1996 Game Over
 1993 Zohar
Cassette Seller
 1992 Tel Aviv Stories
Doron
 1991 Cup Final
Soldier at the Wedding
 1989 Greenfields
Show Show Director (10 credits)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Doron Sabari | Doron Tzabari | Doron Zabari
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed