No photo available. Represent Linda Lee Tracey? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 169,856 this week

Linda Lee Tracey (1957–2006)

Linda Lee Tracey was born on May 14, 1957 in Ottawa, Ontario, Canada. She was a writer and director, known for The Border (2008), Shake Hands with the Devil: The Journey of Roméo Dallaire (2004) and Abby, I Hardly Knew Ya (1995). She was married to Peter Raymont. She died on October 19, 2006 in Toronto, Ontario. See full bio »

Editors' Picks: What to Watch on Disney Plus

"The Mandalorian," "Gravity Falls," and Free Solo top our list of the best Prime Video recs to watch now or add to your Watchlist.

See our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Linda Lee Tracey's work have you seen?
1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Director | Producer | Actress | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (9 credits)
 2008 The Border (TV Series) (creator - 25 episodes)
- Shifting Waters (2008) ... (creator - as Lindalee Tracey)
- Unacceptable Risk (2008) ... (creator - as Lindalee Tracey)
- Double Dealing (2008) ... (creator - as Lindalee Tracey)
- Good Intentions (2008) ... (creator - as Lindalee Tracey)
- The Sweep (2008) ... (creator - as Lindalee Tracey)
 2004 Bhopal: The Search for Justice (Documentary) (as Lindalee Tracey)
 2002 The Undefended Border (TV Movie documentary)
 2001 A Scattering of Seeds (TV Series documentary) (writer - 1 episode)
- Servant of God: German Painter, Berthold Imhoff (2001) ... (writer - as Lindalee Tracey)
 1997 Passing the Flame (Documentary)
 1996 The Skeptics Journey (Video documentary)
 1996 Invisible Nation (Documentary)
 1995 Abby, I Hardly Knew Ya (Documentary)
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Actress (6 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 1 Pictorial | See more »

Alternate Names:

Fonda Peters | Lindalee Tracey | Linda Lee Tracy
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed