STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 45,461 this week

Sylvia Torf


Sylvia Torf was born on January 3, 1892 in Budapest, Austria-Hungary. She is an actress, known for Slums of Berlin (1925), Pawns of Passion (1928) and Diary of a Lost Girl (1929). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7752 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sylvia Torf's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Slums of Berlin Ragman's Wife
(1925)
Pawns of Passion Eine Bäuerin
(1928)
(1929)
Seines Bruders Leibeigener Leibeigene Annuschka
(1921)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (38 credits)
 1933 Crook's Honor
 1931 The 3 Penny Opera
Brothel Owner (uncredited)
 1931 Die Försterchristl
Eine Bäuerin
 1930 Nur am Rhein ...
Klatschweib
 1929 Geheimpolizisten
Hayns Wirtin
 1929 Autobus Nr. 2
Die Inspektorsfrau
 1929 Großstadtjugend
Die Wirtin
 1928 Der Hafenbaron
Wirtschafterin des Waisenheims
 1928 Pawns of Passion
Eine Bäuerin
 1927 Der Herr der Nacht
Gadrobiere
 1926 The Man Who Cheated Life (uncredited)
 1925 Slums of Berlin
Ragman's Wife
 1925 The Joyless Street
Marias Mutter (uncredited)
 1922 Die Gezeichneten
Zipe
 1921 Seines Bruders Leibeigener
Leibeigene Annuschka
 1920 Rheinzauber
 1920 Die entfesselte Menschheit
4. Anführerin des Pöbels
 1920 Weltbrand
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Sylvia Torff
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She got married with an opera singer but the marriage became divorced soon again. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed