No photo available. Represent Michael Todd? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 18,571 this week

Michael Todd (II)

Michael Todd was born on August 5, 1967. He is an actor and producer, known for Robot Ninja (1989), Alien Rising (2013) and Lurking Fear (1994). See full bio »

Born:

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 29 images
created 10 Jan 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Todd's work have you seen?

Known For

Robot Ninja Leonard Miller (Robot Ninja)
(1989)
Alien Rising Writer
(2013)
Lurking Fear Creature
(1994)
Da Vinci's War The Band
(1993)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (13 credits)
 2000 Stop It, You're Killing Me
Edwin Vanlerberg / William the Gay Zombie / The Bartender
 1998 The Outer Limits (TV Series)
Alien
- Hearts and Minds (1998) ... Alien
 1995 Scot-free
Freak On Train
 1995 Castle Freak (Video)
Guy in Bar (uncredited)
 1994 Lurking Fear
Creature
 1993 Arcade (Video)
Guy at Arcade Parlour (uncredited)
 1993 Da Vinci's War
The Band
 1991 Puppet Master III: Toulon's Revenge (Video)
Deathcore zombie
 1990 Puppet Master II (Video)
Puppet Toulon
 1990 Meridian (Video)
Man in the Crowd (uncredited)
 1989 Robot Ninja
Leonard Miller (Robot Ninja)
 1989 The Dead Next Door
Jason / Van Driver
 1970-1972 My Three Sons (TV Series)
Robbie Douglas, Jr.
- Barbara Lost (1972) ... Robbie Douglas, Jr.
- Lonesome Katie (1972) ... Robbie Douglas, Jr.
- The Birth of Arfie (1972) ... Robbie Douglas, Jr.
- Bad Day for Barbara (1972) ... Robbie Douglas, Jr.
- Bad Day for Steve (1972) ... Robbie Douglas, Jr.
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Special effects (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Makeup Department (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Todd Luck
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Triplet brother of Daniel Todd and Joseph Todd.

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed