STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 21,569 this week

Alex To (I)


Alex To was born on February 10, 1962 in Hong Kong as Alejandro Delfino. He is an actor, known for Rumble in the Bronx (1995), Flying Squads (1989) and The Thieves (2012). See full bio »

What to Expect at the 2019 Emmys

Will "Game of Thrones" take home Best Drama Series for the fourth time? Can Julia Louis-Dreyfus make history once again?

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Rumble in the Bronx
Tue, Oct 01 10:00 AM PDT on KMEXDT3 (207)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 168 people
created 06 Feb 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alex To's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Rumble in the Bronx Ice Cream Customer
(1995)
Flying Squads Soundtrack
The Thieves Hong Kong Hotel Pool Employee
(2012)
Bu ye tian Yin Lin-Hoi
(1987)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (26 credits)
 2017 Shimajiro and the Rainbow Oasis
Hong Kong Hotel Pool Employee
 2016 My Wife Is a Superstar
Alex To
 2014 Golden Chickensss
Joey Ma (Procuring)
 2012 Die Sterntaler (TV Series)
Jen Wen-Sen (2012)
 2012 The Thieves
Hong Kong Hotel Pool Employee
 2006-2007 Engagement for Love (TV Series)
Hsing Tien
- Episode #1.15 (2007) ... Hsing Tien
- Episode #1.14 (2007) ... Hsing Tien
- Episode #1.13 (2007) ... Hsing Tien
- Episode #1.12 (2007) ... Hsing Tien
- Episode #1.11 (2007) ... Hsing Tien
 2006-2007 Angel Lover (TV Series)
Yu Tai
- Episode #1.40 (2007) ... Yu Tai (as Alex Tu)
- Episode #1.39 (2007) ... Yu Tai (as Alex Tu)
- Episode #1.38 (2007) ... Yu Tai (as Alex Tu)
- Episode #1.37 (2007) ... Yu Tai (as Alex Tu)
- Episode #1.36 (2007) ... Yu Tai (as Alex Tu)
 2002 Zhu ba da lian meng
Gordon
 2001 Hit Team
Don
 1996 Tonight Nobody Goes Home
Longlong / Cai Deyao
 1995 Heaven Can't Wait
Pao
 1995 Rumble in the Bronx
Ice Cream Customer
 1995 Doctor Mack
Dr. Roger Jaw
 1993 Ma lu tian shi
Tony
 1992 Arrest the Restless
Teddy's Buddy (Guest star)
 1990 Mortuary Blues (as Tak-wai To)
 1990 Yi mei dao gu
Wong
 1988 Ai qing mi yu
 1988 Top Squad
Ah Man
 1987 Bu ye tian
Yin Lin-Hoi
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Dewei Du | Tak-Wai To | Tak-wai To | Alex Tu
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of singers Loo Chang and Ollie Delfino.

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed