No photo available. Represent Milos Tanaskovic? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 208,621 this week

Milos Tanaskovic (I)

Milos Tanaskovic was born in Belgrade on March 25th 1982. After high school graduation he proudly sailed into acting hoping to achieve the greatness of his idols Al Pacino, Robert De Niro, Edward Norton and Kevin Spacey. He started acting back in 1994. in school plays but in 2002. he enlisted in the Faculty of Dramatic Arts and has acted in ... See full bio »

Head Back to School With Classic Movies and TV Shows

"The IMDb Show" hits the streets to find out which movies and TV shows about or set in schools are at the top of the class.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 50 people
created 20 Mar 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Milos Tanaskovic's work have you seen?

Known For

October Uros (segment "Diplomiranje" / "Graduation")
(2011)
(2018)
Skinning Mirko
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (17 credits)
 2019 Petak 13. II
Hitler
 2018 Morning Changes Everything (TV Series)
Branislav
- Test (2018) ... Branislav
 2018 Kingdom Lost: Pale Princess (Short)
Kovac
 2016 Andrija i Andjelka (TV Series)
Stanar
- Episode #1.132 (2016) ... Stanar
- Episode #1.93 (2016) ... Stanar
- Episode #1.86 (2016) ... Stanar
- Episode #1.74 (2016) ... Stanar
 2015 The Sky Above Us
Glumac Pozorista 'Dusko Radovic'
 2014 Folk (TV Series)
- Episode #2.8 (2014)
 2013 Zene sa Dedinja (TV Series)
Kosta
- Episode #2.4 (2013) ... Kosta
 2012 Inspector Nardone (TV Mini-Series)
Ranieri
- Tradimenti (2012) ... Ranieri
 2011 October
Uros (segment "Diplomiranje" / "Graduation")
 2011 Zduhac Means Adventure
Bojan
 2010 Skinning
Mirko
 2010 Totalno novi talas (TV Series)
Bojan
- Maksin projekat (2010) ... Bojan
- Park je nas (2010) ... Bojan
- Zurka (2010) ... Bojan
- Novi pocetak (2010) ... Bojan
 2007 Paper Prince
Pobunjeni adolescent
 2006 Shaitan's Warrior
Mirko
 2004 Karadjordje i pozoriste (TV Series)
Ivan
 1996 Pazi, sveze obojeno (TV Series) (1996-1997)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Somi

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed