Danny Tamberelli


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,811 this week
Trailer
1:47 | Trailer
Danny Tamberelli was born on February 8, 1982 in Wyckoff, New Jersey, USA as Daniel Paul Tamberelli. He is an actor, known for Grand Theft Auto V (2013), The Mighty Ducks (1992) and The Magic School Bus (1994). He has been married to Katelyn Detweiler since May 5, 2018. See full bio »

Linda Hamilton Reveals Her Most Reckless Act on a Film

Linda Hamilton pulls back the curtain on her career in a round of "Fill in the Blank."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Igby Goes Down
Thu, Nov 14 6:15 PM PST on TMCX (600)
Igby Goes Down
Fri, Nov 15 5:00 AM PST on TMCX (600)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 images
created 27 Jul 2017
 
a list of 2247 images
created 28 Jan 2012
 
a list of 16 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 49 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Danny Tamberelli's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Grand Theft Auto V Jimmy Townley / De Santa
(2013)
(1992)
The Magic School Bus Arnold Perlstein
(1995-1997)
The Adventures of Pete & Pete Little Pete Wrigley / 'Little' Pete Wrigley
(1992-1996)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (26 credits)
  Stellar People (TV Series) (completed)
Mark Watney
 2019 Ham on Rye
Uno King
 2017 The Special Without Brett Davis (TV Series)
Sharpie Man
- Vic Loves Moose/Funniest Home Videos (2017) ... Sharpie Man
 2015 Gross Habits (TV Series)
Jefferson Gross
- The Godsister (2015) ... Jefferson Gross
- Pilot (2015)
- Room for Rent (2015) ... Jefferson Gross
 2015 Liv, Out Loud! (TV Series)
Scott
 2015 Saturday Night Cosmic Breakdown (Short)
Kevin
 2013 Grand Theft Auto V (Video Game)
Jimmy Townley / De Santa
 2013 Finding the Funny (Short)
Danny
 2002-2004 Fillmore! (TV Series)
Joseph Anza / Anza
- A Dark Score Evened (2004) ... Joseph Anza (voice)
- Links in a Chain of Honor (2003) ... Joseph Anza (voice, as Danny Tamberrelli)
- The Nineteenth Hole Is a Shallow Grave (2003) ... Joseph Anza (voice, as Danny Tamberrelli)
- Foes Don't Forgive (2003) ... Joseph Anza (voice, as Danny Tamberrelli)
- The Shreds Fell Like Snowflakes (2003) ... Joseph Anza (voice, as Danny Tamberrelli)
 2002 Igby Goes Down
Turtle
 1999-2000 100 Deeds for Eddie McDowd (TV Series)
Spike Cipriano / Spike
- A Very Canine Christmas (2000) ... Spike
- Fur Better or Worse (2000) ... Spike Cipriano
- Big Dog (2000) ... Spike Cipriano
- Meet the New Boss (2000) ... Spike Cipriano
- Puppy Love (2000) ... Spike Cipriano
 1997-2000 All That (TV Series)
Various
- Britney Spears (2000) ... Various
- Blaque (2000) ... Various
- B*Witched (2000) ... Various
- Shanice (1999) ... Various
- The MAFT (1999) ... Various
 1997 Bonehead Detectives (TV Series)
Sam
 1995-1997 The Magic School Bus (TV Series)
Arnold Perlstein
- Takes a Dive (1997) ... Arnold Perlstein (voice, as Daniel Tamberelli)
- In the City (1997) ... Arnold Perlstein (voice, as Daniel Tamberelli)
- Gets Programmed (1997) ... Arnold Perlstein (voice, as Daniel Tamberelli)
- Gets Charged (1997) ... Arnold Perlstein (voice, as Daniel Tamberelli)
- Makes a Stink (1997) ... Arnold Perlstein (voice, as Daniel Tamberelli)
 1992-1996 The Adventures of Pete & Pete (TV Series)
Little Pete Wrigley / 'Little' Pete Wrigley
- Splashdown (1996) ... Little Pete Wrigley
- The Trouble with Teddy (1996) ... Little Pete Wrigley
- Dance Fever (1996) ... Little Pete Wrigley
- Crisis in the Love Zone (1996) ... Little Pete Wrigley
- 35 Hours (1996) ... Little Pete Wrigley
 1996 Space Cases (TV Series)
Stuart
- All You Can Eaty (1996) ... Stuart
 1996 Kids for Character (Video)
Arnold
 1994 Law & Order (TV Series)
Jeffrey
- Nurture (1994) ... Jeffrey (as Daniel Tamberelli)
 1993 Josh and S.A.M.
Red Haired Kid #2 (as Daniel Tamberelli)
 1993 The Adventures of Huck Finn
Ben Rodgers (as Daniel Tamberelli)
 1992 The Mighty Ducks
Tommy
 1992 Iris the Happy Professor (TV Series)
Rich Larkin
- Rich Is Moving (1992) ... Rich Larkin (voice)
 1990 The Baby-Sitters Club (TV Series)
Jackie Rodowsky
- Mary Anne and the Brunettes (1990) ... Jackie Rodowsky (as Daniel Tamborelli)
- Dawn Saves the Trees (1990) ... Jackie Rodowsky (as Daniel Tamberelli)
- The Baby-sitters and the Boy Sitters (1990) ... Jackie Rodowsky (as Daniel Tamberelli)
- Jessi and the Mystery of the Stolen Secrets (1990) ... Jackie Rodowsky (as Daniel Tamberelli)
- Dawn and the Dream Boy (1990) ... Jackie Rodowsky
 1990 Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day (TV Movie)
Alexander (voice, as Daniel Tamberelli)
 1986-1989 Ryan's Hope (TV Series)
Sean Novak
- Episode #1.3511 (1989) ... Sean Novak
- Episode #1.2940 (1986) ... Sean Novak
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (13 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

WWE Smackdown Buddies Commercial See more »

Alternate Names:

Daniel Patrick Tamberelli | Daniel Tamberelli | Dan Tamberelli | Danny Tamberrelli | Daniel Tamborelli
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He auditioned for "Heavyweights (1995)". See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed