No photo available. Represent Eisuke Takizawa? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 286,922 this week

Eisuke Takizawa (1902–1966)

Eisuke Takizawa was born in 1902 in Japan. He was a director and writer, known for Sengoku guntô-den - Dai ichibu: Toraôkami (1937), The Temptress and the Monk (1957) and Sengoku guntô-den - Dai nibu: Akatsuki no zenshin (1937). He died in 1966. See full bio »

Born:

in Japan

Died:

(age 64)

'Knives Out' Trailer Commentary With Rian Johnson

Writer/director Rian Johnson gives his insights into the Knives Out trailer. In two minutes.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 126 people
created 19 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eisuke Takizawa's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (44 credits)
Show Show Writer (12 credits)
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Kinpachi Kajiwara | Eiichi Nariyama | Ken Takizawa

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed