No photo available. Represent Bû Takagi? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,019,065 this week

Bû Takagi

Bû Takagi was born on March 8, 1939 in Toshima-ku, Tokyo, Japan as Tomonosuke Takagi. He is an actor, known for Dorifutazu desu yo! Totte totte torimakure (1968), Dorifutazu desu yo! Zenshin zenshin matazenshin (1967) and Dorifutazu desu yo! Zenin totsugeki (1969). See full bio »

IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide

Get gifting with IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Browse our gift guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bû Takagi's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (21 credits)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

The Drifters
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed