No photo available. Represent Kam-Yuen Szeto? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 267,009 this week

Kam-Yuen Szeto (1964–2012)

Kam-Yuen Szeto was born on July 11, 1964 in Hong Kong. He was a writer, known for The Longest Nite (1998), Expect the Unexpected (1998) and Zombi 57: The Zombie that couldn't stop being no. 1 (1997). He died on October 13, 2012 in Hong Kong. See full bio »

Born:

in Hong Kong

Died:

(age 48) in Hong Kong

Why the 'Downhill' Cast Will Never Work Together Again

Hear from the cast and filmmakers of Downhill at the IMDb Studio at Acura Festival Village at the 2020 Sundance Film Festival.

Watch now

Déjà View: Noteworthy Reboots and Remakes

You can add Little Women to the list! Take a look at even more movies and TV shows that were so nice they made 'em twice (at least).

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kam-Yuen Szeto's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 10 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (26 credits)
 2013 Special ID
 2013 Out of Inferno (screenplay)
 2012 Motorway (screenplay)
 2012 Bachelor Party (story)
 2010 My Ex-Wife's Wedding (screenplay)
 2009 Accident (screenplay)
 2008 Tactical Unit - No Way Out (Video) (screenplay)
 2008 The Moss (story)
 2007 Shamo (screenplay - as Szeto Kam Yuen)
 2007 Flash Point (written by - as Szeto Kam Yuen)
 2006 Exiled (written by - as Szeto Kam Yuen)
 2006 Dog Bite Dog (written by - as Szeto Kam Yuen)
 2005 SPL: Kill Zone (written by - as Szeto Kam Yuen)
 2005 Mob Sister
 2004 Love Battlefield (scenario)
 2002 New Blood (screenplay)
 2001 2002
 1998 A Hero Never Dies (written by - as Szeto Kam Yuen)
 1998 Expect the Unexpected (writer)
 1998 The Longest Nite (screenplay by - as Szeto Kam Yuen)
 1997 Zombi 57: The Zombie that couldn't stop being no. 1 (script writer - as Kam Yuen Szeto)
 1984 San jaat si hing (TV Series) (1984)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Script and Continuity Department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Szeto Kam-Yuen | Kam Yuen Szeto | Sze To Kam Yuen | Szeto Kam Yuen
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed